LIST OF ALL ARCHIVE COLLECTIONS

Below is a complete list of the archival collections. Some materials are available online, while others are available for detailed research on site at the Atwood Resource Center. Use the search icon at the top of the page to search the finding aids listed below.

B1955.002  -  CIHS Marston Poster

B1955.003  -  Arthur Eide Glass Lantern Slide Collection

B1956.002  -  Daniels Collection (guide coming soon)

B1956.003  -  Castner diary (guide coming soon)

B1956.004  -  A.C. Mercer Legislature Photograph Album

B1956.005  -  William H. Crary Newspapers and Scrapbooks

B1957.001  -  Caroline Simmons' Flora of Alaska

B1957.002  -   John Coghill Photographs

B1957.003  -  Ship Creek Panorama (guide coming soon)

B1957.005  -  Jack H. Floyd Collection

B1957.006  -  Rufus A. White Lantern Slide Collection

B1957.007  -  Russel Hyde Merrill Papers

B1957.008  -  CIHS Raleigh Collection

B1959.x.001  -  Government Hill Housing Projects

B1960.002  -  Matanuska Valley Farm Photograph

B1961.005  -  CIHS Collection

B1962.001  -  Crary-Henderson Collection          

B1962.006  -  CIHS Fairbanks Collection

B1962.007  -  CIHS Bowman Collection

B1962.x.011  -  Anchorage All American City 1956 Collection

B1962.x.013  -  Knudsen Aerial Photograph

B1962.x.015  -  CIHS U.S. Army Engineer District, Alaska, Collection

B1962.x.017  -  Davenport Seward Collection

B1962.x.022  -  CIHS Morgan          

B1962.x.023  -  Don C. Knudsen Aerial Photograph

B1963.004  -  CIHS Hayman Collection

B1963.005  -  Brown & Hawkins Calendar

B1963.006  -  CIHS Clifton-Orah Dee Clark Collection

B1963.011  -  CIHS Hamill Sydney Laurence Memorabilia

B1963.012  -  KNIK Pioneer Audio Reels         

B1963.014  -  CIHS Clifton Collection

B1963.016  -  Marie Silverman Collection          

B1963.018  -  Porter Anchorage Photograph          

B1963.019  -  CIHS Barnet Collection          

B1963.021  -  CIHS Saindon and Loomis          

B1963.022  -  USGS Letter        

B1963.025  -  Ziegmann Collection          

B1963.026  -  CIHS Griffin Collection

B1963.028  -  CIHS Smith Collection

B1963.029  -  Wickersham at Nome Photograph

B1963.031  -  C.H. Darby Collection          

B1963.032  -  1955 Bus Strike Scrapbook        

B1963.034  -  Santa Ana Steamship Co. Bills of Landing

B1963.x.006  -  CIHS Love Photograph

B1963.x.007  -  CIHS Scott Collection

B1963.x.010  -  Copper River Indians at Matanuska Valley Fair Photograph

B1963.x.011  -  CIHS Reeve Collection

B1963.x.014  -  CIHS Cremer Collection          

B1963.x.015  -  CIHS Gastrock Collection

B1963.x.017  -  Nenana Audiocassette (guide coming soon)          

B1963.x.031  -  Willow Creek Mining District Records         

B1964.001  -  John Urban Collection          

B1964.017  -  Herning Potter          

B1964.x.002  -  Anna M. Crutcher Collection          

B1964.x.003  -  CIHS Neilsen          

B1964.x.006  -  CIHS McCutcheon          

B1965.002  -  CIHS Bowden-Liston          

B1965.003  -  Fred B. Wood Collection          

B1965.004  -  Whittington Photographs          

B1965.009  -  Hermann Collection          

B1965.010  -  CIHS Reeve          

B1965.011  -  CIHS Henton                    

B1965.015  -  CIHS Pratt          

B1965.018  -  Fred Henton Collection          

B1965.019  -  Passerine          

B1966.006  -  CIHS Michaelsen          

B1966.007  -  CIHS Griffin          

B1966.010  -  CIHS Anderson          

B1966.011  -  CIHS Parzail          

B1966.012  -  CIHS Traylor          

B1966.017  -  CIHS Marston          

B1966.019  -  CIHS Herr          

B1966.020  -  CIHS Tovsen          

B1966.024  -  Eskimo Hymns          

B1966.025  -  Alice Butler Clipping Diary

B1967.001  -  O.G. Herning Collection          

B1967.007  -  CIHS McCrady          

B1967.013  -  CIHS Sundberg          

B1967.017  -  CIHS Brazil          

B1967.019  -  CIHS Isaacs          

B1967.023  -  CIHS Butler          

B1967.024  -  CIHS Granger    

B1967.025  -  Chitina Papers     

B1967.027  -  Anchorage Fire Department Early Records       

B1967.029  -  CIHS Kean          

B1967.032  -  CIHS Eide      

B1968.008  -  Chitina Precinct Court Documents  

B1968.011  -  Russian Orthodox Certificates

B1968.015  -  CIHS Davis  

B1968.017  -  Russian Bank Notes

B1968.021  -  Wanda Griffin Ephemera Collection       

B1968.023  -  Rychetnik          

B1968.024  -  Old Glory Rises Over Alaska Posters

B1969.006  -  Spotlight Anchorage, 1964          

B1969.007  -  Lemmon          

B1969.011  -  AHFAM Earthquake Photographs          

B1969.013  -  CIHS Hall Collection          

B1969.015  -  Fred Winter Collection          

B1969.016  -  CIHS Howell          

B1969.022  -  Levi-Sellin Collection          

B1969.026  -  City of Anchorage          

B1969.034  -  CIHS Cole                   

B1970.009  -  CIHS Henton          

B1970.015  -  Betty Bannon Collection          

B1970.016  -  Harris Postcards          

B1970.019  -  J.J. Delaney Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1970.022  -  Fridley Collection          

B1970.027  -  Merchant Photographs          

B1970.028  -  Arthur Eide Collection          

B1970.031  -  Bowden Photograph          

B1970.035  -  Aleen Fowler Collection          

B1970.037  -  Virgil Knight Photograph Collection          

B1970.039  -  Robinson Photograph Collection          

B1970.040  -  Sgt. William B. Shaffer Collection          

B1970.041  -  AHFAM McDade          

B1970.042  -  Thomas and Martha Fellers Schultz Collection   

B1970.060  -  Jane Pender Photograph Collection          

B1970.061  -  Robert Service Photograph          

B1970.062  -  Hugh Jones Collection          

B1970.067  -  Lola Homsher Collection          

B1970.070  -  Wiley Post Photograph (guide coming soon)          

B1970.073  -  Minnesota Historical Society Collection          

B1970.079  -  Alaska Command Collection          

B1970.080  -  ASL Copy Prints Collection          

B1970.x.002  -  Railroad Photograph Collection          

B1971.001  -  Howard Burkher Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1971.002  -  Raver Constitutional Convention Records          

B1971.010  -  Grossman-Grainger Ltd. Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1971.011  -  Ninilchik River, 1953          

B1971.012  -  Musk-ox Project Photographs          

B1971.014  -  CIHS Grube Collection          

B1971.025  -  Halverson Collection          

B1971.026  -  McBride Collection          

B1971.029  -  Wooldridge Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1971.032  -  Henton Memorabilia          

B1971.033  -  Clark Postcards          

B1971.034  -  Swanson Collection          

B1971.036  -  Hoyt Photograph          

B1971.040  -  Anne Regina Alles Burr Memorabilia (guide coming soon)          

B1971.041  -  Anderson Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1971.043  -  Laughlin Photograph          

B1971.055  -  Louis E. Boyen Photographs          

B1971.056  -  USARAL Photographs          

B1971.062  -  Eskimo Photographs          

B1971.065  -  Keathley Collection          

B1971.071  -  Alice Butler Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1971.072  -  Joseph T. Dyer Diaries            

B1971.086  -  Terry Christopher Diary (guide coming soon)          

B1971.x.005  -  Postcards          

B1972.008  -  Seidl Postcard          

B1972.015  -  Gold Stamp Books (guide coming soon)          

B1972.025  -  Eide Photographs          

B1972.027  -  Laurence Tyler Collection          

B1972.032  -  Dorothy L. Surgenor Collection          

B1972.038  -  Alice Swanson Collection          

B1972.041  -  AHFAM McDade          

B1972.044  -  Watson Collection          

B1972.046  -  Vernon Humble Collection          

B1972.067  -  Dorothy Stauter Collection          

B1972.070  -  Kenneth Metcalf Collection          

B1972.080  -  Crawford Photographs          

B1972.081  -  Eide Collection          

B1972.088  -  Muller Collection          

B1972.097  -  Mrs. Frank (Maxine) Reed Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1972.104  -  Copies from the Ralph E. Mackay Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1972.40  -  Forrer/Wainwright Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1973.002  -  Betchel Inc. Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1973.003  -  S.S. Farallon Steamship Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1973.006  -  Farley Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1973.042  -  Nancy Blomberg Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)      

B1973.043  -  Ted Feldman Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1973.054  -  Reid Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1973.057  -  John Watson Webb          

B1973.078  -  Panorama (guide coming soon)          

B1973.079  -  Cron Collection          

B1973.084  -  Nome Postcard (guide coming soon)          

B1973.092  -  F. W. Cron Collection          

B1973.096  -  Curtis Photogravures (guide coming soon)          

B1974.001  -  Martin Collection          

B1974.004  -  Kempton Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1974.005  -  Edward Coke Hill Collection          

B1974.016  -  Blote Collection          

B1974.022  -  Simpson Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1974.036  -  Georgia Struble Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1974.040  -  Charles Weller Collection        

B1975.090  -  Aleutian Campaign Collection      

B1975.095  -  Sydney Laurence Film (guide coming soon)          

B1975.103  -  Bowra Collection          

B1975.104  -  Dorothy Zappa Collection          

B1975.127  -  Wrangell Collection          

B1975.129  -  Bertha Buelow Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1975.130  -  Worklan Collection          

B1975.134  -  CIHS Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1975.175  -  Ickes Collection          

B1975.176  -  John Poling Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1975.191  -  Matanuska Susitna Valley Collection          

B1976.014  -  FIC CIHS Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1976.031  -  Alaska Historical Society collection            

B1976.032  -  Jack Darnell Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1976.040  -  Stilwell Glass Plate Negative Collection (guide coming soon)       

B1976.048  -  Briggs Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1976.049  -  Lone Johnson Audiocassette (guide coming soon)          

B1976.081  -  Alaska World Affairs Council Scrapbook (guide coming soon)      

B1976.082  -  Sidney Hamilton Photograph Collection          

B1976.083  -  R.W. Stevens Photograph (guide coming soon)          

B1976.092  -  Kern Collection          

B1976.102  -  Sydney Laurence Photograph (guide coming soon)          

B1976.118  -  Kroninger Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1976.142  -  City of Anchorage Bond Sales Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)  

B1976.168  -  Clifton-Sayan-Wheeler Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1976.194  -  Muybridge Photographs          

B1976.196  -  Ketchikan Postcard (guide coming soon)          

B1977.002  -  B. Leonard Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1977.005  -  Dr. Romig Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1977.010  -  Mel Kohler Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1977.018  -  Walter Jones Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1977.038  -  Anchorage Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1977.082  -  Judge Pray Photograph Collection         

B1977.089  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1977.090  -  CIHS Miscellaneous Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1977.098  -  Ohly Collection          

B1977.104  -  Zula Swanson Photographs       

B1977.105  -  AHFAM Lane          

B1977.107  -  AHFAM Roe          

B1977.118  -  Army Corps of Engineers 1964 Earthquake Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1977.119  -  Oscar Anderson memorabilia (guide coming soon)          

B1977.147  -  ARR Sutton Collection          

B1977.150  -  Hilbey Photographs          

B1977.155  -  Kirschbaum Photographs          

B1977.157  -  Beyland Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1978.038  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)    

B1978.040  -  Potts Collection (guide coming soon)        

B1978.065  -  AHFAM Phillips          

B1978.075  -  Carroll Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1978.079  -  Von Der Heydt Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1978.092  -  Sydney Laurence Copy Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1978.104  -  Berta Walsky Postcard collection (guide coming soon)          

B1978.111  -  Carl Lottsfeldt Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1978.125  -  Lawver Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1978.127  -  Eric Hard Diary          

B1978.159  -  Bullock Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1978.180  -  Jesse Lee Home Album                 

B1979.001  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1979.002  -  Alaska Railroad Collection     

B1979.003  -  Anchorage Oral History Audio-cassettes (guide coming soon)      

B1979.010  -  St. Herman Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1979.013  -  Cadden Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1979.021  -  Machetanz Prints (guide coming soon)          

B1979.029  -  Spenard Garden Club Anchorage Airport Beautification Project (guide coming soon)          

B1979.038  -  Corps of Engineers 1964 Earthquake Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1979.040  -  Rockwell Kent (guide coming soon)          

B1979.095  -  Rosenthal Photograph (guide coming soon)          

B1979.099  -  Donlin Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1979.138  -  Moore Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1979.144  -  Victoria Provincial Museum Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1979.167  -  Pedrick Photograph (guide coming soon)          

B1980.001  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.004  -  Prescott Jones Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.019  -  Spalding Diary            

B1980.026  -  Eklutna Vocational School Collection          

B1980.027  -  Woodman Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.028  -  Collyer Photograph Collection          

B1980.029  -  Latouche Collection          

B1980.041  -  Dorothy Stauter Collection      

B1980.050  -  Roy Barron Collection          

B1980.057  -  Ladic Photograph Collection         

B1980.062  -  Dane Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.064  -  Hoyt Diary Excerpts (guide coming soon)          

B1980.065  -  Wings Over Alaska Conference Audio-cassettes (guide coming soon)          

B1980.074  -  Jim Fox Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.075  -  AAC History Office Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.078  -  Tony Yurkovich Collection          

B1980.081  -  Bridgeman Postcard collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.083  -  Charles Bisel (guide coming soon)          

B1980.092  -  June Bender Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.098  -  Alex Family Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.103  -  Reiter Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.104  -  Mt. Trident Eruption Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1980.105  -  2nd Mapping Squadron Photographs

B1980.106  -  John Tweedy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1980.107  -  Fixed Public Cost Stations (guide coming soon)          

B1980.108  -  Lockwood Collection          

B1980.123  -  Evangeline Atwood Audio-cassette (guide coming soon)          

B1980.168  -  Lyman Woodman Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1980.185  -  CIHS Miscellaneous Archives (guide coming soon)          

B1980.188  -  Henry B. Collins Audio-cassettes (guide coming soon)          

B1980.194  -  Hedla Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.004  -  Alaska Press Office Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1981.009  -  Wolfe Collection          

B1981.018  -  Naomi Madison Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.019  -  AHFAM FIC Collection        

B1981.020  -  Hotchkiss Collection         

B1981.031  -  Heaven Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.034  -  Harrower Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.036  -  Early Alaska Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.039  -  Sydney Laurence Film (guide coming soon)          

B1981.041  -  Fran Rose Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.043  -  Curtis Prints (guide coming soon)          

B1981.045  -  E.S. Curtis (guide coming soon)          

B1981.046  -  Van Hoevenberg “Alaskan Hunting Trip,” 1909 (guide coming soon)          

B1981.056  -  Franklin W. Butte Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.064  -  Mike Yarborough Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.077  -  Charlotte Thompson Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.108  -  Lu Liston Print Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1981.145  -  Herbert W. Johnston (guide coming soon)          

B1981.162  -  Exploration in Alaska Audio-cassettes (guide coming soon)          

B1981.164  -  Cochran Collection          

B1982.046  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1982.051  -  Richard M. Jones Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1982.052  -  Robert Wheatley Collection          

B1982.066  -  Alaska Stationers Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1982.089  -  Spirit of Russell Merrill (guide coming soon)          

B1982.098  -  John Slattery Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1982.099  -  Edna Moyer Williams Photograph Collection (guide coming soon) 

B1982.119  -  USGS Water Resources Division (guide coming soon)          

B1982.133  -  Anna Riggs Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1982.135  -  Elsner Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1982.138  -  Tony Gularte Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)    

B1982.163  -  Creedman Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)       

B1982.178  -  Herb Green Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1982.181  -  Howard Hansen Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1982.188  -  U.S. Department of the Interior Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)   

B1983.001  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1983.005  -  A.L. Harman Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1983.007  -  Alan G. May Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)   

B1983.021  -  Fussell Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1983.040  -  Curtis Photogravures (guide coming soon)          

B1983.052  -  Anchorage Suomi Club (guide coming soon)          

B1983.058  -  Dowell Aleutian Islands Clean-up Collection          

B1983.082  -  Marguerite Davidson Van Zandt (guide coming soon)          

B1983.091  -  Ward Wells Collection  

B1983.092  -  Newell Morris Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1983.093  -  Charlotte Thompson Photograph Collection (guide coming soon) 

B1983.096  -  Ivy Moore FAA Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1983.103  -  Grammer Roderick Collection          

B1983.108  -  Alice Sanderson Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1983.127  -  Kukla Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1983.146  -  Pyatt-Laurence Collection          

B1983.159  -  Steamship Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1984.047  -  Pratt Museum Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1984.054  -  Ralph W. Curtis Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1984.055  -  Mayor George Sullivan Photograph Collection

B1984.075  -  Gunnar Lexin Collection (guide coming soon)

B1984.081  -  Robert Culver Collection (guide coming soon)

B1984.082  -  Alaska Highway Collection (guide coming soon)

B1984.118  -  "The Chechahcos" Collection

B1984.121  -  Dirigible Norge & Umberto Nobile Collection

B1985.001  -  Photograph Enlargements (guide coming soon)

B1985.004  -  Campsite Development and Maintenance, Dept. of Interior (guide coming soon)

B1985.009  -  Tom Sexton Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.024  -  Nucker Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1985.027  -  Wien Collection

B1985.028  -  US BLM (guide coming soon)

B1985.029  -  Miriam Kinsey Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.041  -  Griffin/Yegge Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1985.046  -  Copies from Fred Klerekoper Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.047  -  Margery McCormick Collection

B1985.057  -  Cantwell/Ullmann (guide coming soon)

B1985.058  -  Rebecca Anderson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.061  -  Will Streeter Collection

B1985.062  -  Marienfeld Photographs (guide coming soon)

BL1985.063  -  Romig Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.067  -  Charles R. 'Red' Nelson Collection          

B1986.001  -  Jews in Alaska/Bernice Bloomfield Collection            

B1986.004  -  Odsather Collection          

B1986.008  -  Fred Dohrman Collection          

B1986.022  -  Anchorage Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1986.026  -  UAA Art Installation Film (guide coming soon)          

B1986.094  -  Cook Diaries (guide coming soon)          

B1986.095  -  Laurence Letters (guide coming soon)          

B1986.096  -  Anchorage Public Information Office (guide coming soon)          

B1987.002  -  Bessie Kendall Couture Collection         

B1987.007  -  Fisk Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1987.008  -  Alaska Division of Parks Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1987.018  -  WPA Photographs (guide coming soon)        

BL1987.038  -  BLM Iditarod Collection (Loan) (guide coming soon) 

B1987.043  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1987.050  -  Clarence Leroy Andrews Collection          

B1987.056  -  W.T. Roberts Album (guide coming soon)          

B1987.071  -  Arnold Nelsen Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1987.072  -  William Robert Mathewson Collection          

B1987.083  -  McDermott Collection

B1987.084  -  Ethel Ross Oliver (guide coming soon)

B1987.086  -  Evelyn Lessel Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1987.102  -  Lottsfeldt Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.003  -  Don Ingalls Postcard Collection

B1988.011  -  Nellie Brown Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.012  -  Morgan C. Edmunds Collection

B1988.052  -  A.R. Sessions Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.053  -  Nicholas Seifen Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.055  -  Helen E. Jones Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.056  -  ARLIS Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1988.057  -  Territorial Legislature (Snodgrass)

B1988.069  -  Ken Rohloff Copy Prints

B1989.004  -  Iris Woolcock

B1989.006  -  Richard D. Huff Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.007  -  Thomas Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.008  -  Dorothy Norris Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.011  -  Donald V. Johnson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.012  -  Culverson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.014  -  Doris Rhodes Album Copy Prints (guide coming soon)

B1989.015  -  Don Miller Adakian Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1989.016  -  Lu Liston Collection          

B1989.018  -  Wayne A. Edsall Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1989.019  -  Anonymous Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1989.020  -  Johns Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1989.021  -  Historical Architecture Survey of Anchorage (guide coming soon) 

B1989.023  -  Copy Print Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1989.024  -  Jasper Wyman Collection

B1989.031  -  Sheppard and Donnelly Papers

B1989.031  -  John V. Pulling Collection (guide coming soon)

B1990.002  -  Frances and William C. Ray Collection

B1990.003  -  Alyce E. Anderson Photographs

B1990.004  -  Schiffman Collection (guide coming soon)

B1990.007  -  Liz Lanzen Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1990.008  -  Clarence L. Olson Collection

B1990.011  -  Nabesna Mining Corporation (guide coming soon)

B1990.013  -  William J. Aspe Collection (guide coming soon)

B1990.014  -  Steve McCutcheon Collection

B1990.019  -  Aeronautics Copy Prints (guide coming soon)

B1991.001  -  Gerald Smith Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.002 - A brief account of the first three homesteaders of Big Lake, by William Boorman as conveyed to Barbara Meyer 

B1991.003 - Walter Blue Collection

B1991.005  -  Carberry "Patterns of the Past" (guide coming soon)

B1991.009  -  Simonson Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1991.010  -  Nellie Brown Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.011  -  Christine Heller Collection (guide coming soon)

BL1991.014  -  Anchorage Fire Dept. logs (Loan) (guide coming soon)

B1991.015  -  Henry Kaiser Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.021  -  Anderson House (guide coming soon)

B1991.023  -  Transportation Museum Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.024  -  Morgan Sherwood Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1991.025  -  Burchett Collection

B1991.030  -  Castner Collection

B1991.031  -  Cameron Campbell Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.034  -  Marlene Ebling Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.035  -  Berta Walsky Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.040  -  C. Girard Davidson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.043  -  FIC Postcards (guide coming soon)

B1991.045  -  ASL Copy Print Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.046  -  Jeanne Schaver Boone Slides

B1991.048  -  Dr. H.E. Auringer Collection

B1991.050  -  Berney H. Esser Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.003  -  Earl Malcolm Hennen Collection

B1992.004  -  Anonymous Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1992.005  -  Thomas Telgenhoff Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.008  -  Clyde King Collection

B1992.012  -  H.J. Goetzman (guide coming soon)

B1992.013  -  Harvey Drucker (guide coming soon)

B1992.014  -  Catherine Cawthon Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.015  -  Marie Jannette Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.016  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.019  -  Gonda Winkler Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.022  -  Roy Rutherford Photographs

B1992.023  -  Kalbach Diary

B1992.024  -  Martin Family Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.026  -  Gordon E. Evans Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1992.030  -  Mealy Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1992.031  -  Kurriger Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1992.032  -  Nye-Rhodes Photograph Collection          

B1992.033  -  Doris Bordine Collection          

B1993.001  -  Alaska Highway Construction Photographs

B1993.004  -  Armstrong Negatives (guide coming soon)

B1993.005  -  AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.012  -  Louis and Gilbert Adamec Photographs

B1993.014  -  Braarud Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1993.015  -  Lend Lease Copy Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1993.016  -  Mildred Day Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.017  -  William Hoover Collection

B1993.018  -  Lamp Collection

B1993.019  -  Liebel Collection

B1993.020  -  Doris Rhodes Slides

B1993.022  -  Dunwood Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.031  -  Romaldo Giurgola Audio-cassette (guide coming soon)

B1993.032  -  Patrick McDonald Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.038  -  Jesse Lee Home Papers (guide coming soon)

B1993.040  -  Bychkov Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.002  -  Wennerstrom Collection

B1994.003  -  Nellie Brown Collection

B1994.004  -  Andrew Ohls (guide coming soon)

B1994.008  -  Paul Steucke Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.009  -  Bill Ray White Alice Collection

B1994.011  -  Walter Dyakanoff Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.012  -  Opal Meyers Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.015  -  Jean Kaufman Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.016  -  V.A. Johnson Diary

B1994.017  -  Robinson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.018  -  Scotty Allan Collection

B1994.019  -  Early Railroad (guide coming soon)

B1994.020  -  Andrews Letter (box MMS #1) (guide coming soon)

B1994.021  -  William "J" Egan Football Team Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.022  -  Hoyt Family Collection

B1994.023  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.024  -  Dunkle Oral History (guide coming soon)

B1994.025  -  Captain Spaulding Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.026  -  Candace Waugaman Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.027  -  Wulff Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.001  -  Edith Nickell Collection

B1995.002  -  Copper River & Northwest Railway (guide coming soon)

B1995.004  -  Wanda Griffin Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.005  -  E.O. Goldbeck Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.006  -  Faucett Collection

B1995.007  -  Jane O'Neill Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.008  -  CIHS Bagoy Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.009  -  Schmidt Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.010  -  George E. Allen Collection

B1995.011  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.012  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.013  -  John Knox Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.014  -  Eugene Tetinek Photographs

B1995.015  -  Inlet Potters Club Records          

B1995.016  -  Bradford Washburn (guide coming soon)          

B1995.018  -  Joseph & Margaret Lingo Collection

B1995.019  -  John D. (Jack) Urban Collection

B1995.020  -  Magadan Photographers Collection

B1995.021  -  Jack Suess Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.022  -  Alaska State Library Purchase Centennial Album Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.024  -  Bruce Dunkle Collection

B1995.025  -  Jessie Noble Collection

B1995.030  -  Fletcher Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.031  -  Morgan Sherwood Klondyke Gold Rush Collection

B1996.001  -  Opal Meyers Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1996.002  -  Russian Relief Expedition, 1934 (guide coming soon)

B1996.004  -  John C. Merchant Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1996.007  -  Toropov Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.008  -  Paul Roseland Collection

B1996.009  -  McBride Collection

B1996.010  -  Vitus Bering Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1996.011  -  Edward A. Dunlap Collection

B1996.014  -  William and Edna McMaster Album (guide coming soon)

B1996.015  -  Albert Leo Norris Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.016  -  W.H. Rager Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.017  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.018  -  Joe Crusey Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1996.022  -  Bernice E. Wata Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1996.023  -  Survey of Radar Sights (guide coming soon)          

B1996.025  -  Hazen Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1996.027  -  Pioneers of Alaska Panorama (guide coming soon)          

B1996.028  -  Anchorage Panorama (guide coming soon)          

B1996.029  -  Stan Larsen Collection          

B1996.031  -  William Niemi Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1996.032  -  John Bagoy Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1996.033  -  Visual Arts Center Collection (guide coming soon) (guide coming soon)          

B1996.034  -  Point Hope Photographs          

B1996.035  -  Adak Historical Society Collection         

B1996.037  -  Wilma Knox Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1996.038  -  Loreen Wells Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1996.039  -  Aldrin Earthquake Film (guide coming soon)          

B1997.003  -  J.J. Prill Negatives

B1997.006  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1997.007  -  Opal Meyers Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1997.008  -  Trip to Alaska (guide coming soon)          

B1997.009  -  Henry Waespe Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.010  -  W.L. Frost Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.011  -  James Stuhler Collection

B1997.012  -  Christian Rohlfing Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.013  -  Rev. Andrew F. Forrest Collection

B1997.014  -  Becky Ball Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.017  -  Bernadine L. Prince Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.019  -  Wright Collection

B1997.022  -  August Cohn Collection

B1997.023  -  Sanborn Recording of 1964 Earthquake

B1997.024  -  Will Richardson Letters (guide coming soon)

B1997.028  -  Arthur Rosien Slides (guide coming soon)

B1997.029  -  Harold Wiitala Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.032  -  Henry B. Collins Collection

B1997.033  -  Robert M. Shields Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.041  -  Brann Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.001  -  Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.002  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.003  -  Adolphus Greely Collection

B1998.009  -  Patricia McDonald Collection

B1998.010  -  Nellie Brown Panorama (guide coming soon)

B1998.011  -  Atlin Gold Rush Photograph Album

B1998.012  -  Charlotte Hazelet Turtainen Photographs

B1998.014  -  Vern Brickley Collection

B1998.016  -  E.G. Lehfeldt Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.017  -  Carl C. (Dick) Tousley Collection

B1998.018  -  Wayne and Marcia Edsall Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.019  -  Robert Flaherty Photogravures (guide coming soon)

B1998.022  -  Reich Collection

B1998.024  -  John Clymer Collection          

B1998.025  -  Candy Waugaman WWII Collection

B1998.027  -  Arthur Watrous Collection

B1999.001  -  AMHA Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1999.002  -  KAKM “A Walk Back in Time”

B1999.003  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.004  -  French Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1999.006  -  Heine Berger Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.008  -  Julius Ullmann Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.010  -  Wanda Griffin Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1999.011  -  Joseph A. Gross Photographs          

B1999.012  -  H.J. Goetzman (guide coming soon)          

B1999.014  -  Hilscher Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1999.015  -  Mary Boye Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1999.018  -  Jerry White Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1999.019  -  Pratt Family Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B1999.020  -  Otto Voss Letters            

B1999.022  -  Morgan Sherwood Alaska Railroad Photographs          

B1999.024  -  Alaska Matanuska Coal Co.         

B1999.026  -  Adak Island Collection (guide coming soon)          

B1999.027  -  Sgt. George W. McAllister Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2000.001  -  Kirschbaum Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2000.002  -  Cora Horton Kendall Papers

B2000.003  -  Anchorage Pioneer Family Album Negatives Collection

B2000.004  -  Alaska Gastineau Mining Co. Albums

B2000.006  -  Alaska Highway Photographs

B2000.007  -  William Niemi Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.008  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.009  -  Aleutian Interlude

B2000.010  -  John Fick Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.011  -  Taylor Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2000.012  -  Hazel M. Davies Collection

B2000.013  -  Oral History of the Early Conservation Movement in Alaska

B2000.013A  -  Coastal Management Corp. Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.014  -  Malina Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.016  -  Arctic Circle Enterprises Postcards

B2000.017  -  Morris Reese Slides

B2000.021  -  Parmelee Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B2000.023  -  Paving 4th Avenue (guide coming soon)          

B2000.024  -  Orcutt W. Frost Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2000.025  -  Archbishop Gregory Afonsky Photographs (guide coming soon)   

B2000.026  -  Greater Anchorage Chamber of Commerce (guide coming soon) 

B2000.027  -  King Island Postcards       

B2000.028  -  Spotlight Anchorage Alaska (guide coming soon)          

B2000.029  -  Steve Levi Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2001.001  -  Carroll Black Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2001.002  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2001.003  -  Crenshaw Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B2001.005  -  Doyle Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B2001.006  -  11th Air Force Manuscript Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2001.007  -  Clallam County Historical Society Collection (guide coming soon) 

B2001.009  -  George Byer Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2001.010  -  Robert Frederick Collection

B2001.011  -  “Moosemeat” John Hedberg and Alice E. Hedberg Brown

B2001.012  -  Carter Collection

B2001.013  -  Candace Waugaman Gatherings Collections (guide coming soon)

B2001.014  -  Grover and Alitha Fireoved Collection

B2001.015  -  Frank and Adelheid Pauls Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.016  -  Aleut Russian Orthodox Manuscripts

B2001.017  -  Steve Levi Oral History Tapes

B2001.019  -  Durrell/Stillman Collection

B2001.020  -  Gretchen Lake Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.021  -  Frances Ray Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2001.022  -  Walter Meyers Collection

B2001.023  -  Eklutna Vocational School Northern Light Collection

B2001.025  -  Don Graham Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.026  -  McCormick Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.027  -  Arlene Mitchell Collection

B2001.030  -  Fur Rendezvous Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.031  -  First Methodist Church Slides (guide coming soon)

B2001.032  -  Ioann Veniaminov Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2001.033  -  Berna Hart Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.034  -  Cecile K. Richter Collection

B2001.035  -  M/V Health Collection

B2001.036  -  Martha Quimby Photographs

B2001.037  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.038  -  Nathan L. Smith Photographs

B2001.041  -  O.D. Goetze Collection

B2001.042  -  Hammers Collection

B2002.001  -  David McCartney Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.002  -  Anchorage Chamber of Commerce Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.003  -  John Strohmeyer Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2002.004  -  Glenn Expedition Photographs

B2002.005  -  Leon W. Turner Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.006  -  Dorothy Hill Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2002.007  -  Jackson Hibbard Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.008  -  1964 Earthquake Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.009  -  N.G.Hanson Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.011  -  Tisdel White Mountain Government School Collection

B2002.013  -  McCarty Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.014  -  Spenard Baptist Church Records (guide coming soon)

B2002.016  -  Albert G. Miller Photographs

B2002.018  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.019  -  Fred Machetanz Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.020  -  Henrietta "Pen" Lee Collection

B2002.021  -  Eugene E. Ailes Collection

B2003.006  -  Muriel Pfeil Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.007  -  Wien Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.008  -  Liska Snyder Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.009  -  Pam Scarbrough Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.010  -  Michaelsen Nome Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.011  -  McCutcheon Prints (guide coming soon)

B2003.012  -  Merrill Field Records (guide coming soon)

B2003.013  -  John Kelsey Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.014  -  Kennecott Mine Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.015  -  Smith Scrapbooks (guide coming soon)

B2003.016  -  Berry Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.017  -  Ronning Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.018  -  Timmerman Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.019  -  Weeks Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.020  -  Slama Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.021  -  John C. Nielsen Collection

B2003.022  -  James von der Heydt Collection

B2003.026  -  Frederick Sevier Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.002  -  Stiffler Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.005  -  Charles Ireland Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.006  -  Christenson White Alice Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.008  -  Gladys Seeds Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.009  -  Lido Hotel Receipt Book, 1940-1947

B2004.010  -  Iner C. Nelson Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.011  -  John Bagoy Pioneer Files (guide coming soon)

B2004.013  -  Ben Rowland Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.014  -  Dorothy Tigner Collection

B2004.015  -  Scemwell Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2004.016  -  Greeting Card Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.018  -  Nobel Webb Collection

B2004.020  -  John Ransum Photographs

B2004.021  -  Inside Passage Photo Album (guide coming soon)

B2004.022  -  Goodwin Glass Plate Negatives (guide coming soon)

B2005.001  -  Irvin Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.002  -  George P. James Photographs

B2005.005  -  Hurricane Gulch Bridge Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2005.006  -  Richard Huff Photographs

B2005.009  -  Schneider Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.010  -  Kenneth Hillman Photograph Collection

B2005.012  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.013  -  Clarence and Winona Gronning Collection

B2005.014  -  FIC Postcards (guide coming soon)

B2005.015  -  Byron Birdsall Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.016  -  Julius Sirilo (guide coming soon)

B2005.017  -  Joan C. Ray Collection

B2005.018  -  Nielsen Collection

B2005.019  -  L. J. ‘Osky’ and Henrietta ‘Hank’ Weeda Family Albums Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.020  -  William Rager Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2005.021  -  Vince and Linda Whalen Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.022  -  Lido Hotel Records (guide coming soon)

B2005.023  -  Lloyd E. Brewer Photographs

B2005.024  -  Jeanne Loddeke Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.025  -  Norman Crider Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.026  -  Claire Rattey Fizgaireld Photographs

B2005.027  -  Victoria Gill Photographs

B2005.030  -  Cheatham Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.032  -  Allan Rennie Collection

B2005.033  -  von Seeburg Album (guide coming soon)

B2005.037  -  George S. Lewis Collection

B2005.038  -  Vann Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2005.041  -  Norman Campbell Photographs          

B2005.042  -  Edward Shanley Addison Photographs

B2006.001  -  Mary Jane Sausser Collection

B2006.003  -  Gold Rush Era Photograph Album

B2006.005  -  Radar Station Album (guide coming soon)

B2006.006  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.007  -  McClanahan Stereoviews

B2006.009  -  Reeve Collection (Duplicates) (guide coming soon)

B2006.010  -  Lindsey Family Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.011  -  Strid Family Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2006.012  -  Henry G. Bryant Album

B2006.014  -  Alaska Military Serviceman Photographs

B2006.017  -  Anchorage Panorama (guide coming soon)

B2006.018  -  Jeff Overstreet Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.019  -  Seaberg Family Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.021 - Bronitsky Letter (guide coming soon)

B2006.023  -  Joe Redington Sr. Family Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.x.1  -  Diefenbeck Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.001  -  Railroad Album (guide coming soon)

B2007.002  -  4th and H St. Demolition Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.003  -  Opal Myers 1964 Earthquake Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.004  -  FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.005  -  Martin Family Collection

B2007.006  -  Voiles Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.008  -  Dewey and Delena Hardy Collection

B2007.009  -  Downham Lodge Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.010  -  Terry Peck Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.011  -  Lipton Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2007.012  -  Roy W. Bean Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.013  -  Ruth Dobbins Copy Prints (guide coming soon)

B2007.016  -  Christenson Slide Collection

B2007.019  -  Erwin Mielke Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.020  -  Warren H. Eakins Album (guide coming soon)

B2007.021  -  Westfall Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.022  -  Rev. William Youngblood Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.022a  -  Butler Slides (guide coming soon)

B2007.023  -  Whittier Tunnel Construction Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.001  -  USGS Taylor Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.002  -  Maddox Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.003  -  Hoonah Packing Co. Album (guide coming soon)

B2008.004  -  Richard Maximus Bjorkman Collection          

B2008.005  -  Chester and Leah Webster Peterson Collection

B2008.006  -  Robert and Josephine Liddell Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.007  -  Pelot Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.008  -  William M. Svensson Collection

B2008.010  -  Ketchikan Cannery Manager Albums (guide coming soon)

B2008.012  -  Smart Shop Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2008.013  -  FIC Collection         

B2008.014  -  Abbie Morgan Madenwald Collection

B2008.015  -  Cornelia Templeton Jewett Hatcher Papers

B2008.016  -  Robert Matsen Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.019  -  Maxwell Postmark Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.020  -  Fortess Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.021  -  Lael Morgan Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.022  -  Jimmy H. Long Album

B2008.023  -  Rudy Gray Collection

B2008.024  -  Candy Waugaman Collection

B2008.025  -  Messer Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.026  -  Grogan Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.027  -  Frederick Jerauld Collection

B2008.028  -  Nome Photograph Collection

B2008.029  -  Heldstab Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.030  -  Robinett Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.031  -  Griffin Postcards (guide coming soon)

B2008.033  -  Doris Rhodes Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.034  -  Patrice McDonald Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.035  -  Scott 1973 Fur Rendezvous Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.036  -  TAPS Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.037  -  Beulah Marrs Parisi Collection

B2008.038  -  Anchorage High School Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.039  -  Providence Hospital Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2008.040  -  Meadows Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.041  -  Rookus Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.042  -  George E. Allen Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.043  -  Anchorage Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.044  -  Klondike Gold Rush Copy Print (guide coming soon)

B2008.045  -  Barker Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.046  -  Schumacher Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.047  -  Otto Koppen Photographs

B2008.048  -  George Carter Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.049  -  Lucy Whitehead Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2009.001  -  Monroe B. Goldberg Collection         

B2009.002  -  Earnest Alexander Gardner Album       

B2009.004  -  Natalie Brother Photograph Album          

B2009.006  -  1936 Athletic Tournament Ticket (guide coming soon)          

B2009.007  -  Marilyn Pritchard Postcards (guide coming soon)          

B2009.008  -  Oris King Photograph Album (guide coming soon)          

B2009.009  -  Virginia Schodee Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.010  -  Hermann Kurriger Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.011  -  Robert Bacon Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.012  -  Tom Hogan Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.013  -  Artists in the schools (guide coming soon)          

B2009.014  -  Olson Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.016  -  Farrel Smith Album          

B2009.017  -  Anchorage Daily News Dunlap-Shohl Political Cartoon Collection

B2009.018  -  Rhodes Arnold Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.019  -  Duplicate accession record (guide coming soon)          

B2009.020  -  4th Ave. Theater Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.021  -  Doris Adamson Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.022  -  Southcentral Mining Negatives (guide coming soon)          

B2009.023  -  Robert L. Baham collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.024  -  Alaska Packers Collection       

B2009.026  -  Claire L. Wilcox Collection         

B2009.027  -  Evelyn Thompson Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.028  -  JoAnn Little Coleman Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.029  -  Fish Trap Ephemera (guide coming soon)          

B2009.030  -  Lt. Frederick Young Photographs        

B2009.031  -  R.C. Reitzel Photos (guide coming soon)          

B2009.032  -  Bonnie Thomas Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)        

B2009.033  -  Lucky Grocery Ledger (guide coming soon)          

B2009.034  -  Laurence Smitton Reference Collection (guide coming soon)       

B2009.035  -  Lehmann postcard (guide coming soon)          

B2009.036  -  Aleutian Campaign Photographs (guide coming soon)          

B2009.037  -  Becky Gay Collection         

B2009.038  -  Henry M. deButts Slides          

B2009.039  -  Marie S. Bartee Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.040  -  Mary Jackson Newsome Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.041  -  Enrique Blanco Photograph Album (guide coming soon)          

B2009.042  -  Dick Pastro Anchorage High School Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.043  -  Seward High School "Cache" book (guide coming soon)          

B2009.044  -  Bangok Embassy Teletype Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.045  -  Frederick A. Zeusler Photograph Album (guide coming soon)      

B2009.046  -  Lee 349th Engineer Regiment Aleutian Campaign Album          

B2009.047  -  Alaska Highway Photograph Album (guide coming soon)          

B2009.048  -  Bridge building & construction photograph album (guide coming soon)          

B2009.049  -  Dave Hickok Collection         

B2009.050  -  James J. Irvin Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.051  -  Winston Stereoview Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.053  -  Pioneers of Alaska National Bank (guide coming soon)          

B2009.054  -  AK Statehood 25th Anniversary stamp (guide coming soon)         

B2009.055  -  Copper River & Northwestern Railway Shipping Receipts          

B2009.056  -  Truth Coven Gray Earthquake Album (guide coming soon)          

B2009.057  -  Alberta Pyatt Negative Collection          

B2009.058  -  Case & Draper Glass Plate Negative Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.059  -  Phillip P. Shapland Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.060  -  Margaret Burell Allan Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2009.061  -  Robert Acheson Collection          

B2009.x.001  -  Gordon Hill Slides          

B2010.003  -  Bahnke Diaries            

B2010.004  -  Kleihauer Slide Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2010.005  -  Odegaard Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2010.006  -  Anchorage Panorama (guide coming soon)          

B2010.007  -  Anchorage Panorama (guide coming soon)          

B2010.008  -  Whittier Panorama (guide coming soon)          

B2010.009  -  Oro Stewart Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2010.010  -  Eielson Crash Photograph (guide coming soon)          

B2010.011  -  Willis C. Warren Album          

B2010.012  -  Casco Field (guide coming soon)          

B2010.013  -  Will Rogers Autograph (guide coming soon)          

B2010.014  -  Hohn Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2010.015  -  Adak Naval Station holiday menus (guide coming soon)          

B2010.016  -  Alaska Engraving and Printing Collection (guide coming soon)    

B2010.017  -  Nona Johnson Collection (guide coming soon)          

B2010.019  -  Thurston M. Nye Letter (guide coming soon)          

B2010.020  -  Johnny Sartor Collection          

B2010.021  -  Saradell Ard Collection          

B2010.022  -  CIHS Donation (guide coming soon)          

B2010.023 -  Margaret Lantis Collection          

B2011.001  -  S.R. Nettleton Collection          

B2011.002  -  Lankford-Ose Photograph Collection          

B2011.003  -  Alaska Twins Portrait Photograph          

B2011.004  -  Arthur Watrous Photograph            

B2011.005  -  Norman Kozberg Photograph Album          

B2011.006  -  Charley Crowley Alaska Territorial Guard Certificate          

B2011.007  -  Etta Jones Collection          

B2011.008  -  Annabelle Ward Photographs          

B2011.009  -  William Zeddies, Sr., Slides          

B2011.011  -  Doris Rhodes Scrapbooks          

B2011.012  -  John N. Rupp Collection          

B2011.013  -  Percy Wetherbee Photographs          

B2011.014  -  Lane Family Photograph Collection          

B2011.015  -  Olga Nelson Thompson Photographs          

B2012.001  -  David Willow Photographs          

B2012.002  -  Alice Pitcher Portraits          

B2012.003  -  Children of Eek Photographs          

B2012.004  -  Eustace Ziegler Photographs          

B2012.005  -  U.S.S. Anchorage Collection          

B2012.006  -  William Jennings Bryan Swank Photographs          

B2012.007  -  Ferdinand Wrangell Portrait          

B2012.008  -  Theodore Richardson Portrait          

B2012.009  -  Winterhalter Portrait          

B2012.010  -  Anchorage, Alaska 1948          

B2012.011  -  Anchorage, Alaska 1962          

B2012.012  -  Anchorage, Alaska May 1, 1916          

B2012.013  -  Joseph W. Graham Papers          

B2012.014  -  Duane Carson Collection          

B2012.015  -  William J. Thompson Papers          

B2012.016 -  Eugene Tetinek Album          

B2012.017  -  William C. Lyon Papers          

B2012.018 -  Whitehead-McDannel Collection          

B2012.019 -  Anchorage Incorporation Documents          

B2012.020  -  George H. Mellen, Jr., Collection          

B2012.021  -  Victor Ritter Copy Prints          

B2012.022  -  Florist Shop Photograph          

B2012.023  -  Tintype Portraits          

B2012.024  -  Anchorage Fourth of July Parade Photographs          

B2012.025  -  Eugene C. Jack Collection          

B2012.026  -  Robert Ewing Alaska Highway Construction Album          

B2012.027  -  Kenneth C. Allen Earthquake Slides          

B2012.028  -  Copper River & Northwestern Railway Construction Album          

B2012.029  -  Frank Borys Slides          

B2012.030  -  Hobart Hyatt Collection          

B2012.031  -  Rupert A. Moon Collection          

B2012.032  -  Jean Kaufman Earthquake Photographs          

B2012.033  -  Lowell Thomas Jr. Photographs          

B2012.034  -  Territorial Court Records, Second Division          

B2012.035  -  Alma T. Nelson Album          

B2012.036  -  John Mull III Alaskan Earthquake Reflections          

B2012.037  -  Trail Rest          

B2013.001  -  Sportsman's Club Earthquake Photographs          

B2013.002  -  Aniguiin Portrait Photograph          

B2013.003  -  Mount McKinley Postcard          

B2013.004  -  Anchorage Baseball Postcard          

B2013.005  -  Everett Mink Farm Photographs          

B2013.006  -  Don Horter Photographs          

B2013.007  -  Marcus V. Tyler Album          

B2013.008  -  Leah Peterson Sound Recordings          

B2013.009  -  Statehood Sound Recordings          

B2013.010  -  Harold and Malita Hitchen Collection          

B2013.011  -  Bill and Ellyn Frye letter regarding the 1964 Alaska Earthquake   

B2013.012  -  Merlin F. Pollock Collection          

B2013.013  -  Alaska Railroad Week Posters          

B2013.014  -  Little Moose Party Photograph          

B2013.015  -  Alaska Railroad Equipment Photographs          

B2013.016 -  Scandinavian Club Bar Photographs          

B2013.017  -  Javen Ose Prudhoe Bay Photographs          

B2013.018  -  Log Cabin Visit Anchorage Information Center Photographs         

B2013.019  -  Paxson Postcard          

B2013.020  -  Fred Letter to Dearest Mother, 1917          

B2013.021  -  Forrest S. Johnson Collection          

B2013.022  -  Priscilla Bruckbauer Photographs          

B2013.023  -  Eustace Ziegler Letters to Aaron Ginsburg          

B2013.024  -  Nellie C. Marsh Letter          

B2013.025  -  Ken Rohloff Photographs          

B2013.026  -  Marie Yeaman Stahl Collection          

B2013.027  -  Labor Day Sep 3 1917 Anchorage Alaska Photograph

B2013.028  -  Celebration '98 Panorama          

B2013.029  -  Anchorage Panorama Collection          

B2013.030  -  Fairbanks, Alaska, October, 1915 Panorama          

B2013.031  -  Diliara Safaralieva Manuscript on Mikhail Tikhanov          

B2013.032  -  Vladimir Guliaev Photographs          

B2013.033  -  Valerii Orsoev Manuscript on "Tracking the Missing 'Boston'"          

B2013.034  -  Aleksandr Omelianenko Photographs          

B2013.035  -  Jeannette Expedition Collection          

B2013.036  -  E.A. Mikhailova Manuscripts on ritual objects of the Yuit Eskimos and Chukchi          

B2013.037  -  Sacred Space, Sacred Time Exhibition Collection

B2013.038  -  Elmendorf Air Force Base, Alaska, Panorama          

B2013.039  -  Vasilii Shumkov Collection          

B2013.040  -  Vasilii Sviridenko Collection          

B2013.041  -  Zemlia Severnaia Album          

B2013.042  -  Russian America Binding Waste Collection          

B2013.043  -  Fort Ross Blockhouse Photograph          

B2013.044  -  Aleut Russian Orthodox Manuscripts          

B2013.045  -  McKinley Park Hotel Fire Photograph          

B2013.046  -  Milo Fritz Letter to Folks, 1964          

B2013.047  -  Log Cabin Visit Anchorage Information Center Color Photographs  

B2013.048  -  Walter Whitley, Sr., Collection          

B2013.049  -  Katherine G. Kane Manuscript, My Twenty Seven Years in Alaska and the Aleutians          

B2013.050  -  Barbara Sweetland Smith Papers

B2013.051  -  Grace Tucker Letter to Folks, 1964

B2013.052  -  Alaska Road Commission Crew Portrait Photograph

B2013.053  -  Yukon Territory Athapascan Indian Photographs

B2013.054  -  George Ahgupuk Portrait Photograph

B2013.055  -  Tom Balensiefer Anchorage Skyline Collection

B2013.056  -  Eddie Letter to Dear Uncle, 1917          

B2013.057  -  Maria and Gust Alexson Photographs

B2013.058  -  Juliet Steinmetz Frawley Albums

B2013.059  -  Bering Sea Pictures 1934

B2013.060  -  George Alexander Spangler Photographs

B2013.061  -  Col. Paul W. Stephens 1964 Alaska Earthquake Photographs

B2013.062  -  Gilbert and Lucy Whitehead Collection          

B2013.063  -  Dinah Burk Collection          

B2013.064  -  John Broostrom Photographs          

B2013.065  -  2nd Mapping Squadron Photographs          

B2013.066  -  Joan Townsend Photographs          

B2013.067  -  Alaskan Prospectors Society Postcard          

B2013.068  -  Milo Minock, "Short Story for Fall Fishing & Hunting"

B2013.069  -  Alaska Statehood Flag Correspondence          

B2013.070  -  Joe Crusey Photographs          

B2013.071  -  Alaska Native Hospital Panorama          

B2013.072  -  Frank H. Nowell Prints          

B2013.073  -  Nenana Ice Classic Photographs          

B2013.074  -  Mayor's Office Photographs

B2013.075  -  Rural Village Environmental Health Photographs

B2013.076  -  H.R. Phillips Photograph Album          

B2013.077  -  Vera Zimmerman Photographs          

B2014.001  -  Louise Gallop Collection

B2014.002  -  Walter Deane Slides          

B2014.003  -  Alaska Travel Glass Slides          

B2014.004  -  Samuel Luther Hogue Portrait Photograph          

B2014.005  -  Thomas "Cliff" Fuglestad Photographs          

B2014.006  -  J.O. Anderson 1964 Earthquake Photographs          

B2014.007  -  Joseph and Ida Koberstine Alaska Travel Slides          

B2014.008  -  Helen M. Bucy 1964 Earthquake Collection          

B2014.009  -  Ronald Wayt Photographs          

B2014.010  -  Mary Carle Collection          

B2014.011  -  Walter Deane 1964 Alaska Earthquake Photographs          

B2014.012  -  Charles W. Wray Negatives

B2014.013  -  Tron Andersen Collection

B2014.014  -  William Milne Cruise Journal

B2014.015  -  Axel Nelson on the Valdez Trail Photograph

B2014.016  -  Don Horter Photographs

B2014.017  -  James L. Oswald, Jr., Photographs

B2014.018  -  Mabel Toolie Portrait Photograph

B2014.019  -  Matthew P. Mullaney Slides

B2014.020  -  Darrell G. Wood Album

B2014.021  -  Carlton F. Rinck Collection

B2014.022  -  Sydney Laurence Portrait Photograph

B2014.023  -  William and Donna Harms Collection on Sydney and Jeanne Laurence

B2014.024  -  Nancy Warren Collection

B2014.025  -  James M. Dinges Collection

B2014.026  -  Niels Peter Gronholdt Day Books

B2014.027  -  Paul Felter "Faces of the Iditarod" Collection

B2014.028  -  Ralph C. Brendle Collection

B2014.029  -  Ellerbe Wood Album

B2014.030  -  Charles and Wiona Browning Collection

B2014.031  -  William R. Gore Collection

B2014.032  -  Seldovia Aerial Photographs

B2014.033  -  Visual Arts Center Open House & Group Show Poster

B2014.034  -  Tam Agosti-Gisler Photographs

B2014.035  -  Anchorage High School Class Photographs, 1955

B2014.036  -  Adak Naval Station Bering Hill Galley Photographs

B2014.037  -  Sara Elaine Atwood Collection

B2015.001  -  Anchorage Newspaper Photographs

B2015.002  -  Alaska Slide Collection

B2015.003  -  Joseph G. Rich Alaska Highway Collection

B2015.004  -  Jose Romano Collection

B2015.005  -  Kimura Family Photographs

B2015.006  -  Russian Far East Task Force of the United Methodist and Moravian Churches Records

B2015.007  -  Mary Barr Jackson Album

B2015.008  -  Dora Keen Collection

B2015.009  -  Seaburg-Lindsey Photographs

B2015.010  -  Joan Hurst Letter regarding the 1964 Alaska Earthquake

B2015.011  -  Keltner Inside Passage Collection

B2015.012  -  George Eichholz Collection

B2015.013  -  Col. John H. Sullivan 1964 Earthquake Slides

B2015.014  -  Alaska Photograph Collection

B2015.015  -  Robert G. Simons Collection

B2015.016  -  W.L. McCulloch Alaska Railroad Collection

B2015.017  -  Paul and Eloise Forrer Collection

B2015.018  -  Austin E. Kiser Scrapbook

B2015.019  -  Rhoda Edwards Collection

B2015.020  -  Kenneth Fleshman and Shirley Hyde Hood Alaska Collection

B2015.021  -  The First Panoramic View of Anchorage, 06-18-95

B2015.022  -  A.E. Languille Album

B2015.023  -  Cora Horton Kendall Collection

B2015.024  -  Kenneth M. Roberts Negatives

B2015.025  -  Ken Hinchey Collection

B2015.026  -  James D. and Patricia Bourbonnais Collection

B2015.027  -  Saint Paul Album

B2015.028  -  David N. Kaye Collection

B2015.029  -  John E. "Pat" Ryan Collection

B2015.030  -  Empress Grocery Receipts

B2015.031  -  Alaska Railroad Denali Park Slides

B2015.032  -  Valdez Drug Co. Glass Lantern Slides

B2015.033  -  Russian Far East Slides

B2015.034  -  Anchorage Fourth of July Parade Slides

B2015.035  -  Arthur Amon Miller Collection

B2016.001  -  Maj. William D. Wright 1964 Alaska Earthquake Collection

B2016.002  -  U.G. and Agnes Hastings Album

B2016.003  -  Colleen Ryan Collection

B2016.004  -  Fran Durner Collection

B2016.005  -  Anthony John Michalski World War II Album

B2016.006  -  William C. and Frances P. Ray Slides

B2016.007  -  William P. Freeborn Collection

B2016.008  -  USCG Cutter Chelan Album

B2016.009  -  Jerry Forsyth McKeen Railmotor Photographs

B2016.010  -  John Snelling Slide Collection

B2016.011  -  David Mawhinney Photograph

B2016.012  -  Josephine Tom Photograph

B2016.013  -  Children of Eek Art

B2016.014  -  Thomas Shemwell Slides

B2016.015  -  Lovell Letter to Chandlers and McGrews, 1964

B2016.016  -  Truman Markegard  Collection

B2016.017  -  Rose Kerfoot Slides

B2016.018  -  James Stephens Anchorage Bicentennial Commission Records

B2016.019  -  Randy Brandon Photographs

B2016.020  -  Alaska Travel Scrapbook

B2016.021  -  Ronald Hahn Slides

B2016.022  -  Archbishop Francis T. Hurley Collection

B2016.023  -  James E. Cook Collection

B2016.024  -  George Louis Oakley Slides

B2016.025  -  Alaska Forester Slides

B2016.026  -  Brett Weston Prints

B2016.027  -  Edward Vincent Morsch Photographs

B2017.001  -  Michael Barron Collection

B2017.002  -  Wesley Randles Slides

B2017.003  -  Andrea Ramsey 1964 Earthquake Collection

B2017.004  -  Cook Inlet Historical Society Legends & Legacies, Anchorage, 1910-1940 Project Research Files

B2017.005  -  Don C. Knudsen Prints

B2017.006  -  Boyer Photography Collection

B2017.007  -  Leonard and Geraldine Thomas Photographs

B2017.008  -  Karl Austin Hahn, Jr., Collection

B2017.009  -  Nelson Family Photograph Album

B2017.010  -  George Harbeson, Jr., Photographs

B2017.011  -  Don Horter Glass Lantern Slides

B2017.012  -  Tom Cook Papers

B2017.013  -  Cook Inlet Historical Society Records (guide coming soon) 

B2017.014  -  Belle Dawson Photographs

B2017.015  -  Charles Gulledge Album

B2017.016  -  Ivan and Oro Stewart Prints

B2017.017  -  Alissa Crandall Photographs

B2017.018  -  Edward Peplinski Collection

B2017.019  -  Elanor Marie Johnston Collection

B2017.020  -  Tom Sun Slides

B2017.021  -  Robert F. Scott Glass Lantern Slide Collection

B2017.022  -  Mary Langdon Photographs

B2017.023  -  Wallace J. Wellenstein Collection

B2017.024  -  Joseph Rychetnik Collection

B2017.025  -  Arthur Waldron Application for Permission to Depart Alaska

B2017.026  -  Otto Kowalke Inside Passage Album

B2017.027  -  Jesse Green Photographs

B2017.028  -  Amos Joe Alter Slides

B2017.029  -  Kay McFarland Jackson Slides

B2017.030  -  Fr. Donald Cadden SJ Slides

B2017.031  -  Romig Family Certificates

B2017.032  -  Arturo Lloyd Alaska Railroad Photographs

B2017.033  -  Dudley Westler Alaska Railroad Slides

B2017.034  -  Discovery No. 1 Well Log

B2018.001  -  Joyce Iliff Collection

B2018.002  -  Charles Drugs Photographs

B2018.003  -  Loretta Tibor Panoramas

B2018.004  -  Ron Pavellas Collection

B2018.005  -  Allyn H. Brown Photographs

B2018.006  -  Beverly Bell Photographs

B2018.007  -  Addison H. Laflin, Jr., Photographs

B2018.008  -  Elmendorf Officers' Spouses Organization Collection (guide coming soon) 

B2018.009  -  Iditarod Gold Rush Photograph

B2018.010  -  1964 Earthquake Collection

B2018.011  -  Ray Mala Ephemera

B2018.012  -  Nancy Lesh Collection

B2018.013  -  Paul Roseland Photographs

B2018.014  -  Charles Fletcher Album

B2018.015  -  Maj. Roy C. Wilkinson Slides

B2018.016  -  Mary Segelhorst Collection

B2018.017  -  Chauncey Cook Photographs

B2018.018  -  John Minier Nike Site Summit Collection

B2018.019  -  Patricia Gillin Courtroom Sketches

B2018.020  -  George Hayes Collection

B2018.021  -  Wallace J. Wellenstein Photographs

B2018.022  -  Graham Mower Hunting Lodge Photograph

B2018.023  -  Lowell Thomas Sr. Glass Lantern Slides

B2018.024  -  Helen Brown Slides

B2018.025  -  Thelma Hunt Gaikema Collection

B2019.001  -  Guy Wheeler Alaska Railroad Collection

B2019.002  -  Alaska Airlines Hawaii Photograph

B2019.003  -  Eklutna and Anvik Collection

B2019.004  -  Joseph Horrocks Collection

B2019.005  -  Story of a Whale Hunt

B2019.006  -  George Darrow Slides

B2019.007  -  Doug Ogden Photographs

B2019.008  -  Peggy Farmer Mullins Collection

B2019.009  -  Arthur B. Magnuson Photographs

B2019.010  -  Stewart's Photo Shop 1964 Earthquake Photographs

B2019.011  -  Grubstakers Inc. Collection

B2019.012  -  CAA Photographs

B2019.013  -  Gust Johnson 1964 Earthquake Album

B2019.014  -  Ann Walton Postcard Collection

B2019.015  -  Alaska Railroad Slides (guide coming soon)

B2019.016  -  Bertha Haynes Hanson Albums (guide coming soon)

B2019.017  -  Alice Puster Collection (guide coming soon)

B2019.018  -  Nan Elliot Collection (guide coming soon)

B2019.019  -  Irving Mindel Sr. Slides

B2020.001  -  Cliff and Joan Fuglestad Collection

B2020.002  -  Dogs of Alaska Scrapbook Album (guide coming soon)

B2020.003  -  Howling Dog Canyon Photograph Album

B2020.004  -  Edward Marshall Collection

B2020.005  -  Alaska Railroad Ephemera Collection

B2020.006  -  Edward Marshall Collection: WWII Aleutian Campaign 1942-1944 (guide coming soon)

B2020.007  -  James E. Elsner WWII 18th Fighter Squadron Collection

B2020.008  -  Evarts Whipple Collection

B2021.001  -  Joshua A. Branstetter Anchorage Protest March Photograph Collection

B2021.002  -  Samuel Fleming Collection

B2021.003  -  Raymond Willard Sondenna, Jr. 1964 Earthquake Letter

B2021.004  -  Ed Wesley Collection

B2021.005  -  Gordon Romriell Collection

B2021.006  -  Judge Larry Card Collection (guide coming soon)

B2021.008  -  Myrtle Everett Bragaw Collection (guide coming soon)

B2021.009  -  Eleanor Andrews Collection (guide coming soon)

B2021.010  -  Victor Burlingame Photograph Collection

B2021.011  -  Darryl D. Devnich Slides

B2022.001  -  Mayfield Evans Collection (guide coming soon)