Anchorage Museum at Rasmuson Center
View Full Site

ARCHIVES

PHOTOGRAPH COLLECTION
The Anchorage Museum preserves a collection of more than 500,000 photographs covering a broad range of topics in Alaska's history. About 10,000 of these images can be viewed online in Alaska’s Digital Archive here

MAJOR PHOTO COLLECTIONS INCLUDE:

STEVE MCCUTCHEON COLLECTION (140,000 images) Includes McCutcheon’s professional photographs taken throughout Alaska, from 1940 to the mid-1980s, and his stock color slide files. His collection of historical images include glass lantern slides and gold rush images.

WARD W. WELLS COLLECTION (120,000 images) Comprised of Wells’ stock and commercial work, 1945-1982, and studio portraits 1972-82. Includes 2,000 images of Anaktuvuk Pass, taken 1962-1973.

ALASKA RAILROAD AND ALASKA ENGINEERING COMMISSION (12,000 images) Includes construction photos dating from 1914.

VERN BRICKLEY COLLECTION (12,000 images) From the Katmai eruption in 1912 to the 1964 Good Friday earthquake, Brickley shot photos and purchased others for his photo postcard business, with a large selection of World War II-era views.

REDINGTON FAMILY COLLECTION (10,000 images) Joe Redington Sr.’s slides taken 1948-1995. Includes history of Iditarod Trail Sled Dog Race and dog mushing in Alaska; his 1979 summit of Mt. McKinley; homesteading on Flat Horn Lake; and rescue and reclamation work for the U.S. Army.

LU LISTON COLLECTION (8,000 images) Contains the Hewitt’s Drug Store postcard negatives. Includes images of Southcentral Alaska in the 1930s and 1940s, and portraits taken in the 1930s-60s.

MARTIN FAMILY COLLECTION (2,500 images, drawings, and letters) Stereoviews of the Yup’ik village of Kwigillingok, 1925-1935, taken or collected by teacher and Moravian missionary Augustus Martin.

LOUIS ODSATHER COLLECTION (1,000 images) The official photo albums commissioned by the federal government to document the 1935 establishment of the Matanuska Colony in Palmer.

ETTA JONES COLLECTION (240 images and 2 linear feet of manuscripts) Photographs, letters, and government records pertaining to WWII Japanese prisoner-of-war Etta Jones and her husband, Charles Foster Jones, who were BIA teachers in the Aleutians.

LIST OF COLLECTIONS

B1955.003   -   Arthur Eide Glass Lantern Slide Collection

B1956.002   -   Daniels Collection (guide coming soon)

B1956.003   -   Castner diary (guide coming soon)

B1956.004   -   A.C. Mercer Legislature Photograph Album

B1956.005   -   William H. Crary Newspapers and Scrapbooks (guide coming soon)

B1957.002   -   CIHS Coghill

B1957.003   -   Ship Creek Panorama (guide coming soon)

B1957.005   -   Jack H. Floyd Collection (guide coming soon)

B1957.006   -   Rufus A. While Lantern Slide Collection

B1957.007   -   Russel Hyde Merrill Papers

B1957.008   -   CIHS Raleigh

B1959.x.001   -   Government Hill Housing Projects

B1961.005   -   CIHS Collection

B1962.001   -   Crary-Henderson Collection

B1962.006   -   CIHS Fairbanks

B1962.007   -   CIHS Bowman

B1962.x.011   -   Anchorage All American City

B1962.x.013   -   Knudsen Aerial Photograph

B1962.x.015   -   CIHS U.S. Army Engineer District

B1962.x.022   -   CIHS Morgan

B1962.x.023   -   Knudsen

B1963.004   -   CIHS Hayman

B1963.006   -   CIHS Clifton-Orah Dee Clark

B1963.011   -   CIHS Hamill

B1963.012   -   Oral History Audiocassettes (guide coming soon)

B1963.014   -   CIHS Clifton

B1963.016   -   Marie Silverman Collection

B1963.018   -   Porter Anchorage Photograph

B1963.019   -   CIHS Barnet Collection

B1963.021   -   CIHS Saindon and Loomis

B1963.022   -   USGS Letter (guide coming soon)

B1963.025   -   Ziegmann Collection

B1963.026   -   CIHS Griffin

B1963.028   -   CIHS Smith

B1963.029   -   Wickersham at Nome

B1963.031   -   C.H. Darby Collection

B1963.032   -   1955 Bus Strike Scrapbook (guide coming soon)

B1963.x.006   -   CIHS Love

B1963.x.007   -   CIHS Scott

B1963.x.011   -   CIHS Reeve

B1963.x.014   -   CIHS Cremer Collection

B1963.x.015   -   CIHS Gastrock

B1963.x.017   -   Nenana Audiocassette (guide coming soon)

B1963.x.031   -   Willow Creek Mining District (guide coming soon)

B1964.001   -   John Urban Collection

B1964.017   -   Herning Potter

B1964.x.002   -   Anna M. Crutcher Collection

B1964.x.003   -   CIHS Neilsen

B1964.x.006   -   CIHS McCutcheon

B1965.002   -   CIHS Bowden-Liston

B1965.003   -   F.B. Wood Collection

B1965.004   -   Whittington Photographs

B1965.009   -   Hermann Collection

B1965.010   -   CIHS Reeve

B1965.011   -   CIHS Henton

B1965.011   -   CIHS Henton

B1965.015   -   CIHS Pratt

B1965.018   -   Fred Henton Collection

B1965.019   -   Passerine

B1966.006   -   CIHS Michaelsen

B1966.007   -   CIHS Griffin

B1966.010   -   CIHS Anderson

B1966.011   -   CIHS Parzail

B1966.012   -   CIHS Traylor

B1966.017   -   CIHS Marston

B1966.019   -   CIHS Herr

B1966.020   -   CIHS Tovsen

B1966.024   -   Eskimo Hymns

B1967.001   -   O.G. Herning Collection

B1967.007   -   CIHS McCrady

B1967.013   -   CIHS Sundberg

B1967.017   -   CIHS Brazil

B1967.019   -   CIHS Isaacs

B1967.023   -   CIHS Butler

B1967.024   -   CIHS Granger

B1967.027   -   D.B. Rothermel Collection (guide coming soon)

B1967.029   -   CIHS Kean

B1967.032   -   CIHS Eide

B1968.015   -   CIHS Davis

B1968.023   -   Rychetnik

B1969.007   -   Lemmon

B1969.011   -   AHFAM Earthquake Photographs

B1969.013   -   CIHS Hall Collection (guide coming soon)

B1969.015   -   Fred Winter Collection

B1969.016   -   CIHS Howell

B1969.022   -   Levi-Sellin Collection

B1969.026   -   City of Anchorage

B1969.034   -   CIHS Cole

B1969.068   -   Eide Archival Collection (guide coming soon)

B1970.009   -   CIHS Henton

B1970.015   -   Betty Bannon Collection

B1970.016   -   Harris Postcards

B1970.019   -   J.J. Delaney Collection (guide coming soon)

B1970.022   -   Fridley Collection

B1970.027   -   Merchant Photographs

B1970.028   -   Eide Collection

B1970.031   -   Bowden Photograph

B1970.035   -   Aleen Fowler Collection

B1970.037   -   Virgil Knight Photograph Collection

B1970.039   -   Robinson Photograph Collection

B1970.040   -   Sgt. William B. Shaffer Collection

B1970.041   -   AHFAM McDade

B1970.042   -   Schultz / Fellers

B1970.060   -   Jane Pender Photograph Collection

B1970.061   -   Robert Service Photograph

B1970.062   -   Hugh Jones Collection

B1970.067   -   Lola Homsher Collection

B1970.070   -   Wiley Post Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1970.073   -   Minnesota Historical Collection

B1970.079   -   Alaska Command Collection

B1970.080   -   ASL Copy Prints Collection

B1970.x.002   -   Railroad Photograph Collection

B1971.001   -   Howard Burkher Collection (guide coming soon)

B1971.002   -   Raver Constitutional Convention Records

B1971.010   -   Grossman-Grainger Ltd. Collection (guide coming soon)

B1971.011   -   Ninilchik River, 1953

B1971.012   -   Musk-ox Project Photographs

B1971.014   -   CIHS Grube Collection

B1971.025   -   Halverson Collection

B1971.026   -   McBride Collection

B1971.029   -   Wooldridge Collection (guide coming soon)

B1971.032   -   Henton Memorabilia

B1971.033   -   Clark Postcards

B1971.034   -   Swanson Collection

B1971.036   -   Hoyt Photograph

B1971.040   -   Anne Regina Alles Burr Memorabilia (guide coming soon)

B1971.041   -   Anderson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1971.043   -   Laughlin Photograph

B1971.055   -   Louis E. Boyen Photographs

B1971.056   -   USARAL Photographs

B1971.062   -   Eskimo Photographs

B1971.065   -   Keathley Collection

B1971.071   -   Alice Butler Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1971.072   -   Joseph T. Dyer Diaries

B1971.086   -   Terry Christopher Diary (guide coming soon)

B1971.x.005   -   Postcards

B1972.008   -   Seidl Postcard

B1972.015   -   Gold Stamp Books (guide coming soon)

B1972.025   -   Eide Photographs

B1972.027   -   Laurence Tyler Collection

B1972.032   -   Dorothy L. Surgenor Collection

B1972.038   -   Alice Swanson Collection

B1972.041   -   AHFAM McDade

B1972.044   -   Watson Collection

B1972.046   -   Vernon Humble Collection

B1972.067   -   Dorothy Stauter Collection

B1972.070   -   Kenneth Metcalf Collection

B1972.080   -   Crawford Photographs

B1972.081   -   Eide Collection

B1972.088   -   Muller Collection

B1972.097   -   Mrs. Frank (Maxine) Reed Collection (guide coming soon)

B1972.104   -   Copies from the Ralph E. Mackay Collection (guide coming soon)

B1972.40   -   Forrer/Wainwright Collection (guide coming soon)

B1973.002   -   Betchel Inc. Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1973.003   -   S.S. Farallon Steamship Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1973.006   -   Farley Collection (guide coming soon)

B1973.042   -   Nancy Blomberg Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1973.043   -   Ted Feldman Collection (guide coming soon)

B1973.054   -   Reid Collection (guide coming soon)

B1973.057   -   John Watson Webb

B1973.078   -   Panorama (guide coming soon)

B1973.079   -   Cron Collection

B1973.084   -   Nome Postcard (guide coming soon)

B1973.092   -   F. W. Cron Collection

B1973.096   -   Curtis Photogravures (guide coming soon)

B1974.001   -   Martin Collection

B1974.004   -   Kempton Collection (guide coming soon)

B1974.005   -   Edward Coke Hill Photograph Collection

B1974.016   -   Blote Collection

B1974.022   -   Simpson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1974.036   -   Georgia Struble Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1974.040   -   Charles Weller Collection (guide coming soon)

B1975.090   -   Aleutian Campaign

B1975.095   -   Sydney Laurence Film (guide coming soon)

B1975.103   -   Bowra Collection

B1975.104   -   Dorothy Zappa Collection

B1975.127   -   Wrangell Collection

B1975.129   -   Bertha Buelow Collection (guide coming soon)

B1975.130   -   Worklan Collection

B1975.134   -   Daguerreotype Collection

B1975.175   -   Ickes Collection

B1975.176   -   John Poling Collection (guide coming soon)

B1975.191   -   Matanuska Susitna Valley Collection

B1976.014   -   FIC CIHS Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1976.031   -   Alaska Historical Society collection

B1976.032   -   Jack Darnell Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1976.040   -   Stilwell Glass Plate Negative Collection (guide coming soon)

B1976.048   -   Briggs Collection (guide coming soon)

B1976.049   -   Lone Johnson Audiocassette (guide coming soon)

B1976.081   -   Alaska World Affairs Council Scrapbook (guide coming soon)

B1976.082   -   Sidney Hamilton Photograph Collection

B1976.083   -   R.W. Stevens Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1976.092   -   Kern Collection

B1976.102   -   Sydney Laurence Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1976.118   -   Kroninger Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1976.142   -   City of Anchorage Bond Sales Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1976.168   -   Clifton-Sayan-Wheeler Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1976.194   -   Muybridge Photographs

B1976.196   -   Ketchikan Postcard (guide coming soon)

B1977.002   -   B. Leonard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1977.005   -   Dr. Romig Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1977.010   -   Mel Kohler Collection (guide coming soon)

B1977.018   -   Walter Jones Collection (guide coming soon)

B1977.038   -   Anchorage Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1977.082   -   Judge Pray Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1977.089   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1977.090   -   CIHS Miscellaneous Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1977.098   -   Ohly Collection

B1977.104   -   Zulu Swanson Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1977.105   -   AHFAM Lane

B1977.107   -   AHFAM Roe

B1977.118   -   Army Corps of Engineers 1964 Earthquake Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1977.119   -   Oscar Anderson memorabilia (guide coming soon)

B1977.147   -   ARR Sutton Collection

B1977.150   -   Hilbey Photographs

B1977.155   -   Kirschbaum Photographs

B1977.157   -   Beyland Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1978.038   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1978.065   -   AHFAM Phillips

B1978.075   -   Carroll Collection (guide coming soon)

B1978.079   -   Von Der Heydt Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1978.092   -   Sydney Laurence Copy Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1978.104   -   Berta Walsky Postcard collection (guide coming soon)

B1978.111   -   Carl Lottsfeldt Collection (guide coming soon)

B1978.125   -   Lawver Collection (guide coming soon)

B1978.127   -   Eric Hard Diary

B1978.159   -   Bullock Collection (guide coming soon)

B1978.180   -   Jesse Lee Home Album

B1978.40   -   Potts Collection (guide coming soon)

B1979.001   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1979.002   -   Alaska Railroad

B1979.003   -   Anchorage Oral History Audiocassettes (guide coming soon)

B1979.010   -   St. Herman Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1979.013   -   Cadden Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1979.021   -   Machetanz Prints (guide coming soon)

B1979.029   -   Spenard Garden Club Anchorage Airport Beautification Project (guide coming soon)

B1979.038   -   Corps of Engineers 1964 Earthquake Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1979.070   -   Rockwell Kent (guide coming soon)

B1979.095   -   Rosenthal Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1979.099   -   Donlin Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1979.138   -   Moore Collection (guide coming soon)

B1979.144   -   Victoria Provincial Museum Collection (guide coming soon)

B1979.167   -   Pedrick Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1980.001   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.004   -   Prescott Jones Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.019   -   Spalding Diary

B1980.026   -   Eklutna Vocational School Collection

B1980.027   -   Woodman Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.028   -   Collyer Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.029   -   Latouche Collection

B1980.041   -   Dorothy Stauter Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.050   -   Roy Barron Collection

B1980.057   -   Ladic Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.062   -   Dane Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.064   -   Hoyt Diary Excerpts (guide coming soon)

B1980.065   -   Wings Over Alaska Conference Audiocassettes (guide coming soon)

B1980.074   -   Jim Fox Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.075   -   AAC History Office Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.078   -   Tony Yurkovich Collection

B1980.081   -   Bridgeman Postcard collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.083   -   Charles Bisel (guide coming soon)

B1980.092   -   June Bender Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.098   -   Alex Family Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.103   -   Reiter Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.104   -   Mt. Trident Eruption Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1980.105   -   2nd Mapping Squadron Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1980.106   -   John Tweedy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1980.107   -   Fixed Public Cost Stations (guide coming soon)

B1980.108   -   Lockwood Collection

B1980.123   -   Evangeline Atwood Audiocassette (guide coming soon)

B1980.168   -   Lyman Woodman Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1980.185   -   CIHS Miscellaneous Archives (guide coming soon)

B1980.188   -   Henry B. Collins Audiocassettes (guide coming soon)

B1980.194   -   Hedla Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.004   -   Alaska Press Office Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1981.009   -   Wolfe Collection

B1981.018   -   Naomi Madison Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.019   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.020   -   Hotchkiss

B1981.031   -   Heaven Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.034   -   Harrower Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.036   -   Anonymous Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.039   -   Sydney Laurence Film (guide coming soon)

B1981.041   -   Fran Rose Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.043   -   Curtis Prints (guide coming soon)

B1981.045   -   E.S. Curtis (guide coming soon)

B1981.046   -   Van Hoevenberg “Alaskan Hunting Trip,” 1909 (guide coming soon)

B1981.056   -   Franklin W. Butte Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.064   -   Mike Yarborough Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.077   -   Charlotte Thompson Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.108   -   Lu Liston Print Collection (guide coming soon)

B1981.145   -   Herbert W. Johnston (guide coming soon)

B1981.162   -   Exploration in Alaska Audiocassettes (guide coming soon)

B1981.164   -   Cochran Collection

B1982.046   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.051   -   Richard M. Jones Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.052   -   Robert Wheatley Collection

B1982.066   -   Alaska Stationers Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.089   -   Spirit of Russell Merrill (guide coming soon)

B1982.098   -   John Slattery Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.099   -   Edna Moyer Williams Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.119   -   USGS Water Resources Division (guide coming soon)

B1982.133   -   Anna Riggs Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.135   -   Elsner Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.138   -   Tony Gularte Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.163   -   Creedman Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.178   -   Herb Green Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1982.181   -   Howard Hansen Collection (guide coming soon)

B1982.188   -   U.S. Department of the Interior Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.001   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.005   -   A.L. Harman Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1983.007   -   Alan G. May Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.021   -   Fussell Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.040   -   Curtis Photogravures (guide coming soon)

B1983.052   -   Anchorage Suomi Club (guide coming soon)

B1983.058   -   Dowell Aleutian Islands Clean-up Collection

B1983.082   -   Marguerite Davidson Van Zandt (guide coming soon)

B1983.091   -   Ward Wells Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.092   -   Newell Morris Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.093   -   Charlotte Thompson Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.096   -   Ivy Moore FAA Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.103   -   Grammer Roderick Collection

B1983.108   -   Alice Sanderson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.127   -   Kukla Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1983.146   -   Pyatt-Laurence Collection

B1983.159   -   Steamship Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1984.047   -   Pratt Museum Collection (guide coming soon)

B1984.054   -   Ralph W. Curtis Collection (guide coming soon)

B1984.055   -   George Sullivan photographs

B1984.075   -   Gunnar Lexin Collection (guide coming soon)

B1984.081   -   Robert Culver Collection (guide coming soon)

B1984.082   -   Alaska Highway Collection (guide coming soon)

B1984.118   -   "The Chechahcos" Collection

B1984.121   -   Dirigible Norge & Umberto Nobile Collection

B1985.001   -   Photograph Enlargements (guide coming soon)

B1985.004   -   Campsite Development and Maintenance, Dept. of Interior (guide coming soon)

B1985.009   -   Tom Sexton Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.024   -   Nucker (guide coming soon)

B1985.027   -   Wien Collection

B1985.028   -   US BLM (guide coming soon)

B1985.029   -   Miriam Kinsey Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.041   -   Griffin/Yegge Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1985.046   -   Copies from Fred Klerekoper Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.047   -   Margery McCormick Collection

B1985.057   -   Cantwell/Ullmann (guide coming soon)

B1985.058   -   Rebecca Anderson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.061   -   Will Streeter Collection (guide coming soon)

B1985.062   -   Marienfeld Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1985.067   -   Charles R. 'Red' Nelson Collection

B1986.001   -   Jews in Alaska/Bernice Bloomfield Collection

B1986.004   -   Odsather Collection

B1986.008   -   Fred Dohrman

B1986.022   -   Anchorage Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1986.026   -   UAA Art Installation Film (guide coming soon)

B1986.094   -   Cook Diaries (guide coming soon)

B1986.095   -   Laurence Letters (guide coming soon)

B1986.096   -   Anchorage Public Information Office (guide coming soon)

B1987.002   -   Bessie Kendall Couture Collection (guide coming soon)

B1987.007   -   Fisk Collection (guide coming soon)

B1987.008   -   Alaska Division of Parks Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1987.018   -   WPA Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1987.043   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1987.050   -   Clarence Leroy Andrews Collection

B1987.056   -   W.T. Roberts Album (guide coming soon)

B1987.071   -   Arnold Nelsen Collection (guide coming soon)

B1987.072   -   William Robert Mathewson Collection

B1987.083   -   McDermott Collection (guide coming soon)

B1987.084   -   Ethel Ross Oliver (guide coming soon)

B1987.086   -   Evelyn Lessel Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1987.102   -   Lottsfeldt Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.003   -   Don Ingalls Postcard Collection

B1988.011   -   Nellie Brown Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.012   -   Morgan C. Edmunds Collection

B1988.052   -   A.R. Sessions Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.053   -   Nicholas Seifen Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.055   -   Helen E. Jones Collection (guide coming soon)

B1988.056   -   ARLIS Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1988.057   -   Territorial Legislature (Snodgrass)

B1988.069   -   Ken Rohloff Copy Prints

B1989.004   -   Iris Woolcock (guide coming soon)

B1989.006   -   Richard D. Huff Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.007   -   Thomas Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.008   -   Dorothy Norris Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.011   -   Donald V. Johnson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.012   -   Culverson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.014   -   Doris Rhodes Album Copy Prints (guide coming soon)

B1989.015   -   Don Miller Adakian Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1989.016   -   Lu Liston Collection

B1989.018   -   Wayne A. Edsall Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.019   -   Anonymous Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1989.020   -   Johns Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.021   -   Historical Architecture Survey of Anchorage (guide coming soon)

B1989.023   -   Copy Print Collection (guide coming soon)

B1989.024   -   Jasper Wyman Collection

B1989.031   -   Sheppard and Donnelly Papers

B1989.031   -   John V. Pulling Collection (guide coming soon)

B1990.002   -   Frances Ray (guide coming soon)

B1990.003   -   Alyce E. Anderson Photographs

B1990.004   -   Schiffman Collection (guide coming soon)

B1990.007   -   Liz Lanzen Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1990.008   -   Clarence L. Olson Collection

B1990.011   -   Nabesna Mining Corporation (guide coming soon)

B1990.013   -   William J. Aspe Collection (guide coming soon)

B1990.014   -   Steve McCutcheon Collection

B1990.019   -   Aeronautics Copy Prints (guide coming soon)

B1991.001   -   Gerald Smith Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.005   -   Carberry "Patterns of the Past" (guide coming soon)

B1991.009   -   Simonson Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1991.010   -   Nellie Brown Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.011   -   Christine Heller Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.015   -   Henry Kaiser Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.021   -   Anderson House (guide coming soon)

B1991.023   -   Transportation Museum Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.024   -   Morgan Sherwood Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1991.025   -   Burchett Collection

B1991.030   -   Castner Collection

B1991.031   -   Cameron Campbell Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.034   -   Marlene Ebling Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.035   -   Berta Walsky Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.040   -   C. Girard Davidson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.043   -   FIC Postcards (guide coming soon)

B1991.045   -   ASL Copy Print Collection (guide coming soon)

B1991.048   -   Dr. H.E. Auringer Collection

B1991.050   -   Berney H. Esser Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.003   -   Earl Malcolm Hennen

B1992.004   -   Anonymous Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1992.005   -   Thomas Telgenhoff Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.008   -   Clyde King Collection

B1992.012   -   H.J. Goetzman (guide coming soon)

B1992.013   -   Harvey Drucker (guide coming soon)

B1992.014   -   Catherine Cawthon Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.015   -   Marie Jannette Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.016   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.019   -   Gonda Winkler Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.022   -   Roy Rutherford Photographs

B1992.023   -   Kalbach Diary

B1992.024   -   Martin Family Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.026   -   Gordon E. Evans Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.030   -   Mealy Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.031   -   Kurriger Collection (guide coming soon)

B1992.032   -   Nye-Rhodes Photograph Collection

B1992.033   -   Doris Bordine Collection

B1993.001   -   Alaska Highway Construction Photographs

B1993.004   -   Armstrong Negatives (guide coming soon)

B1993.005   -   AHFAM FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.012   -   Lou & Gilbert Adamec Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.014   -   Braarud Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1993.015   -   Lend Lease Copy Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1993.016   -   Mildred Day Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.017   -   William Hoover Collection

B1993.018   -   Lamp Collection

B1993.019   -   Liebel Collection

B1993.020   -   Doris Rhodes Slides

B1993.022   -   Dunwood Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.031   -   Romaldo Giurgola Audiocassette (guide coming soon)

B1993.032   -   Patrick McDonald Collection (guide coming soon)

B1993.038   -   Jesse Lee Home Papers (guide coming soon)

B1993.040   -   Bychkov Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.002   -   Wennerstrom Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.003   -   Nellie Brown Collection

B1994.004   -   Andrew Ohls (guide coming soon)

B1994.008   -   Paul Steucke Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.009   -   Bill Ray White Alice Collection

B1994.011   -   Walter Dyakanoff Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.012   -   Opal Meyers Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.015   -   Jean Kaufman Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.016   -   V.A. Johnson Diary

B1994.017   -   Robinson Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.018   -   Scotty Allan Collection

B1994.019   -   Early Railroad (guide coming soon)

B1994.020   -   Andrews Letter (box MMS #1) (guide coming soon)

B1994.021   -   William "J" Egan Football Team Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.022   -   Hoyt Family Collection

B1994.023   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.024   -   Dunkle Oral History (guide coming soon)

B1994.025   -   Captain Spaulding Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.026   -   Candace Waugaman Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1994.027   -   Wulff Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.001   -   Edith Nickell Collection

B1995.002   -   Copper River & Northwest Railway (guide coming soon)

B1995.004   -   Wanda Griffin Copy Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.005   -   E.O. Goldbeck Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.006   -   Faucett Collection

B1995.007   -   Jane O'Neill Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.008   -   CIHS Bagoy Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.009   -   Schmidt Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.010   -   George E. Allen Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.011   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.012   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.013   -   John Knox Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.014   -   Eugene Tetinek Collection Finding Aid

B1995.015   -   Inlet Potters Club Records

B1995.016   -   Bradford Washburn (guide coming soon)

B1995.018   -   Joseph & Margaret Lingo Collection

B1995.019   -   John D. (Jack) Urban Collection

B1995.020   -   Shumkov Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1995.020   -   Magadan Photographers Collection

B1995.021   -   Jack Suess Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.022   -   Alaska State Library Purchase Centennial Album Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.024   -   Bruce Dunkle Collection

B1995.025   -   Jessie Noble Collection

B1995.027   -   Anchorage Times Iditarod Collection

B1995.030   -   Fletcher Collection (guide coming soon)

B1995.031   -   Morgan Sherwood Klondyke Gold Rush Collection

B1996.001   -   Opal Meyers Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1996.002   -   Russian Relief Expedition, 1934 (guide coming soon)

B1996.004   -   John C. Merchant Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1996.007   -   Toropov Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.008   -   Paul Roseland Collection

B1996.009   -   McBride Collection

B1996.010   -   Vitus Bering Photograph (guide coming soon)

B1996.011   -   Dr. Edward A. Dunlap Collection

B1996.013   -   Bob Van Camp Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.014   -   Quimby Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1996.015   -   Albert Leo Norris Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.016   -   W.H. Rager Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.017   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.018   -   Joe Crusey Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.022   -   Bernice E. Wata Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.023   -   Survey of Radar Sights (guide coming soon)

B1996.025   -   Hazen Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.027   -   Pioneers of Alaska Panorama (guide coming soon)

B1996.028   -   Anchorage Panorama (guide coming soon)

B1996.029   -   Stan Larsen Collection

B1996.031   -   William Niemi Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.032   -   John Bagoy Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.033   -   Visual Arts Center Collection (guide coming soon) (guide coming soon)

B1996.035   -   Adak Historical Society (guide coming soon)

B1996.037   -   Wilma Knox Collection (guide coming soon)

B1996.038   -   Loreen Wells Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1996.039   -   Aldrin Earthquake Film (guide coming soon)

B1996.040   -   John Merchant (guide coming soon)

B1997.003   -   J.J. Prill Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1997.006   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.007   -   Opal Meyers Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.008   -   Trip to Alaska (guide coming soon)

B1997.009   -   Henry Waespe Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.010   -   W.L. Frost Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.011   -   James Stuhler Collection

B1997.012   -   Christian Rohlfing Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.013   -   Rev. Andrew F. Forrest Collection

B1997.014   -   Becky Ball Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.017   -   Bernadine L. Prince Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.019   -   Wright Collection

B1997.022   -   August Cohn Collection

B1997.023   -   Sanborn Recording of 1964 Earthquake

B1997.024   -   Will Richardson Letters (guide coming soon)

B1997.028   -   Arthur Rosien Slides (guide coming soon)

B1997.029   -   Harold Wiitala Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.032   -   Henry B. Collins

B1997.033   -   Robert M. Shields Collection (guide coming soon)

B1997.041   -   Brann Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.001   -   Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.002   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.003   -   Adolphus Greely

B1998.009   -   Patricia McDonald Collection

B1998.010   -   Nellie Brown Panorama (guide coming soon)

B1998.011   -   Atlin Gold Rush Photograph Album

B1998.012   -   Charlotte Hazelet Turtainen Photographs

B1998.014   -   Vern Brickley Collection

B1998.016   -   E.G. Lehfeldt Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.017   -   Carl C. (Dick) Tousley

B1998.018   -   Wayne and Marcia Edsall Collection (guide coming soon)

B1998.019   -   Robert Flaherty Photogravures (guide coming soon)

B1998.022   -   Reich Collection

B1998.024   -   John Clymer Collection

B1998.025   -   Candace Waugaman Collection

B1998.027   -   Arthur Watrous (guide coming soon)

B1999.001   -   AMHA Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1999.002   -   KAKM “A Walk Back in Time”

B1999.003   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.004   -   French Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1999.006   -   Heine Berger Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.008   -   Julius Ullmann Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.010   -   Wanda Griffin Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.011   -   Joseph A. Gross Photographs

B1999.012   -   H.J. Goetzman (guide coming soon)

B1999.014   -   Hilscher Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.015   -   Mary Boye Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.018   -   Jerry White Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1999.019   -   Pratt Family Photographs (guide coming soon)

B1999.020   -   Otto Voss Letters

B1999.022   -   Morgan Sherwood Alaska Railroad Photographs

B1999.024   -   Alaska Matanuska Coal Co. (guide coming soon)

B1999.026   -   Adak Island Collection (guide coming soon)

B1999.027   -   Sgt. George W. McAllister Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.001   -   Kirschbaum Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.002   -   Cora Horton Kendall (guide coming soon)

B2000.003   -   Anchorage Pioneer Family Album Negatives Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.004   -   Alaska Gastineau Mining Co. Albums

B2000.006   -   Alaska Highway Photographs

B2000.007   -   William Niemi Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.008   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.009   -   Aleutian Interlude

B2000.010   -   John Fick Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.011   -   Taylor Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2000.012   -   Hazel M. Davies Collection

B2000.013   -   Oral History of the Early Conservation Movement in Alaska

B2000.013A   -   Coastal Management Corp. Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.014   -   Malina Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.016   -   Arctic Circle Enterprises Postcards

B2000.017   -   Morris Reese Slides (guide coming soon)

B2000.021   -   Parmelee Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2000.023   -   Paving 4th Avenue (guide coming soon)

B2000.024   -   Orcutt W. Frost Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B2000.025   -   Archbishop Gregory Alfonsky (guide coming soon)

B2000.026   -   Greater Anchorage Chamber of Commerce (guide coming soon)

B2000.027   -   King Island Postcards (guide coming soon)

B2000.028   -   Spotlight Anchorage Alaska (guide coming soon)

B2000.029   -   Steve Levi Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.001   -   Carroll Black Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.002   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.003   -   Crenshaw Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2001.005   -   Doyle Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2001.006   -   11th Air Force Manuscript Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.007   -   Clallam County Historical Society Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.009   -   George Byer Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.010   -   Robert Frederick Collection

B2001.011   -   “Moosemeat” John Hedberg and Alice E. Hedberg Brown

B2001.012   -   Carter Collection

B2001.013   -   Candace Waugaman Gatherings Collections (guide coming soon)

B2001.014   -   Fireoved Collection

B2001.015   -   Frank and Adelheid Pauls Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.016   -   Aleut Russian Orthodox Manuscripts

B2001.017   -   Steve Levi Oral History Tapes

B2001.019   -   Durrell/Stillman Collection

B2001.020   -   Gretchen Lake Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.021   -   Frances Ray Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2001.022   -   Walter Meyers Collection

B2001.023   -   Eklutna Vocational School Northern Lights

B2001.025   -   Don Graham Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.026   -   McCormick Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.027   -   Arlene Mitchell Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.030   -   Fur Rendezvous Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.031   -   First Methodist Church Slides (guide coming soon)

B2001.032   -   Ioann Veniaminov Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2001.033   -   Berna Hart Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.034   -   Cecile K. Richter Collection

B2001.035   -   M/V Health Collection

B2001.036   -   Martha Quimby Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.037   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2001.038   -   Nathan L. Smith Photographs

B2001.041   -   O.D. Goetze Collection

B2001.042   -   Hammers Collection

B2002.001   -   David McCartney Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.002   -   Anchorage Chamber of Commerce Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.003   -   John Strohmeyer Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2002.004   -   Glenn Expedition Photographs

B2002.005   -   Leon W. Turner Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.006   -   Dorothy Hill Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2002.007   -   Jackson Hibbard Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.008   -   1964 Earthquake Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.009   -   N.G.Hanson Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.011   -   Tisdel White Mountain Government School Collection

B2002.013   -   McCarty Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.014   -   Spenard Baptist Church Records (guide coming soon)

B2002.016   -   Albert G. Miller Photographs

B2002.018   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.019   -   Fred Machetanz Collection (guide coming soon)

B2002.020   -   Henrietta "Pen" Lee Collection

B2002.021   -   Eugene E. Ailes Collection

B2003.006   -   Muriel Pfeil Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.007   -   Wien Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.008   -   Liska Snyder Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.009   -   Pam Scarbrough Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.010   -   Michaelsen Nome Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.011   -   McCutcheon Prints (guide coming soon)

B2003.012   -   Merrill Field Records (guide coming soon)

B2003.013   -   John Kelsey Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.014   -   Kennecott Mine Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.015   -   Smith Scrapbooks (guide coming soon)

B2003.016   -   Berry Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.017   -   Ronning Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.018   -   Timmerman Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.019   -   Weeks Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B2003.020   -   Slama Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2003.021   -   Neilson Collection

B2003.022   -   Von Der Heydt Collection

B2003.026   -   Frederick Sevier Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.002   -   Stiffler Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.005   -   Charles Ireland Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.006   -   Christenson White Alice Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.008   -   Gladys Seeds Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.009   -   Lido Hotel and Café Ledger

B2004.010   -   Iner C. Nelson Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.011   -   John Bagoy Pioneer Files (guide coming soon)

B2004.013   -   Ben Rowland Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.014   -   Dorothy Tigner Collection

B2004.015   -   Scemwell Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2004.016   -   Greeting Card Collection (guide coming soon)

B2004.018   -   Nobel Webb Collection

B2004.020   -   John Ransum Photographs

B2004.021   -   Inside Passage Photo Album (guide coming soon)

B2004.022   -   Goodwin Glass Plate Negatives (guide coming soon)

B2005.001   -   Irvin Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.005   -   Hurricane Gulch Bridge Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2005.006   -   Richard Huff Photographs

B2005.009   -   Schneider Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.010   -   Kenneth Hillman Photograph Collection

B2005.012   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.013   -   Gronning Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.014   -   FIC Postcards (guide coming soon)

B2005.015   -   Byron Birdsall Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.016   -   Julius Sirilo (guide coming soon)

B2005.017   -   Joan C. Ray Collection

B2005.018   -   Nielsen Collection

B2005.019   -   L. J. ‘Osky’ and Henrietta ‘Hank’ Weeda Family Albums Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.020   -   William Rager Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2005.021   -   Linda Whalen Vince Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.022   -   Lido Hotel Records (guide coming soon)

B2005.023   -   Lloyd E. Brewer Photographs

B2005.024   -   Jeanne Loddeke Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.025   -   Norman Crider Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.027   -   Victoria Gill Photographs

B2005.030   -   Cheatham Collection (guide coming soon)

B2005.032   -   Allan Rennie Collection

B2005.033   -   von Seeburg Album (guide coming soon)

B2005.037   -   George S. Lewis Collection

B2005.038   -   Vann Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2005.041   -   Norman Campbell Photographs

B2005.042   -   Edward Shanley Addison Photographs

B2006.001   -   Mary Jane Sausser Collection

B2006.003   -   Gold Rush Era Photograph Album

B2006.005   -   Radar Station Album (guide coming soon)

B2006.006   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.007   -   McClanahan Stereoviews

B2006.009   -   Reeve Collection (Duplicates) (guide coming soon)

B2006.010   -   Lindsey Family Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.011   -   Strid Family Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2006.012   -   Henry G. Bryant Album

B2006.014   -   Alaska Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.017   -   Anchorage Panorama (guide coming soon)

B2006.018   -   Jeff Overstreet Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.019   -   Seaberg Family Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.023   -   Joe Redington Sr. Family Collection (guide coming soon)

B2006.x.1   -   Diefenbeck Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.001   -   Railroad Album (guide coming soon)

B2007.002   -   4th and H St. Demolition Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.003   -   Opal Myers 1964 Earthquake Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.004   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.005   -   Martin Family Collection

B2007.006   -   Voiles Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.008   -   Dewey and Delena Hardy Collection

B2007.009   -   Downham Lodge Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.010   -   Terry Peck Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.011   -   Lipton Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2007.012   -   Roy W. Bean Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.013   -   Ruth Dobbins Copy Prints (guide coming soon)

B2007.016   -   Christenson Slide Collection

B2007.019   -   Erwin Mielke Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.020   -   Warren H. Eakins Album (guide coming soon)

B2007.021   -   Westfall Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.022   -   Rev. William Youngblood Collection (guide coming soon)

B2007.022a   -   Butler Slides (guide coming soon)

B2007.023   -   Whittier Tunnel Construction Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.001   -   USGS Taylor Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.002   -   Maddox Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.003   -   Hoonah Packing Co. Album (guide coming soon)

B2008.004   -   Richard Maximus Bjorkman Collection

B2008.005   -   Chester and Leah Webster Peterson Collection

B2008.006   -   Robert and Josephine Liddell Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.007   -   Pelot Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.008   -   William M. Svensson Collection

B2008.010   -   Ketchikan Cannery Manager Albums (guide coming soon)

B2008.012   -   Smart Shop Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2008.013   -   FIC Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.014   -   Abbie Morgan Madenwald Collection

B2008.015   -   Cornelia Templeton Jewett Hatcher Papers

B2008.016   -   Robert Matsen Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.017   -   Pfc. Ford R. Dally Album (guide coming soon)

B2008.019   -   Maxwell Postmark Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.020   -   Fortess Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.021   -   Lael Morgan Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.022   -   Jimmy H. Long Album

B2008.023   -   Gray Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.024   -   Candy Waugaman Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.026   -   Grogan Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.027   -   Hill Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.028   -   Nome Photograph Collection

B2008.029   -   Heldstab Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.030   -   Robinett Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.031   -   Griffin Postcards (guide coming soon)

B2008.033   -   Doris Rhodes Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.034   -   Patrice McDonald Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.035   -   Scott 1973 Fur Rendezvous Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.036   -   TAPS Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.037   -   Parisi Collection

B2008.038   -   Anchorage High School Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.039   -   Providence Hospital Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2008.040   -   Meadows Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.041   -   Rookus Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.042   -   George E. Allen Collection (guide coming soon)

B2008.043   -   Anchorage Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.044   -   Klondike Gold Rush Copy Print (guide coming soon)

B2008.045   -   Barker Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.046   -   Schumacher Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.047   -   Otto Koppen Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.048   -   George Carter Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2008.049   -   Lucy Whitehead Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2009.001   -   Monroe B. Goldberg Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2009.002   -   Earnest Alexander Gardner

B2009.004   -   Natalie Brother Photograph Album

B2009.006   -   1936 Athletic Tournament Ticket (guide coming soon)

B2009.007   -   Marilyn Pritchard Postcards (guide coming soon)

B2009.008   -   Oris King Photograph Album (guide coming soon)

B2009.009   -   Virginia Schodee Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.010   -   Hermann Kurriger Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.011   -   Robert Bacon Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.012   -   Tom Hogan Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.013   -   Artists in the schools (guide coming soon)

B2009.014   -   Olson Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.016   -   Farrel Smith Album

B2009.017   -   Anchorage Daily News Dunlap-Shohl Political Cartoon Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.018   -   Rhodes Arnold Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.019   -   Duplicate accession record (guide coming soon)

B2009.020   -   4th Ave. Theater Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.021   -   Doris Adamson Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.022   -   Eugene Tetinek Negative Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.023   -   Robert L. Baham collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.024   -   Alaska Packers Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.026   -   Claire L Wilcox Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.027   -   Evelyn Thompson Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.028   -   JoAnn Little Coleman Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.029   -   Fish Trap Ephemera (guide coming soon)

B2009.030   -   Lt. Frederick Young Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2009.031   -   R.C. Reitzel Photos (guide coming soon)

B2009.032   -   Bonnie Thomas Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.033   -   Lucky Grocery Ledger (guide coming soon)

B2009.034   -   Laurence Smitton Reference Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.035   -   Lehmann postcard (guide coming soon)

B2009.036   -   Aleutian Campaign Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2009.037   -   Becky Gay Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.038   -   Henry M. deButts Slides

B2009.039   -   Marie S. Bartee Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.040   -   Mary Jackson Newsome Postcard Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.041   -   Enrique Blanco Photograph Album (guide coming soon)

B2009.042   -   Dick Pastro Anchorage High School Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.043   -   Seward High School "Cache" book (guide coming soon)

B2009.044   -   Bangok Embassy Teletype Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.045   -   Frederick A. Zeulsler Photograph Album (guide coming soon)

B2009.046   -   Lee 349th Engineer Regiment Aleutian Campaign Album

B2009.047   -   Alaska Highway Photograph Album (guide coming soon)

B2009.048   -   Bridge building & construction photograph album (guide coming soon)

B2009.049   -   Dave Hickock Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.050   -   James J. Irvin Photograph Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.051   -   Winston Stereoview Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.052   -   George P. Janies Photographs (guide coming soon)

B2009.053   -   Pioneers of Alaska National Bank (guide coming soon)

B2009.054   -   AK Statehood 25th Anniversary stamp (guide coming soon)

B2009.055   -   Copper River & Northwestern Railway Shipping Receipts

B2009.056   -   Truth Coven Gray Earthquake Album (guide coming soon)

B2009.057   -   Pyatt Negatives

B2009.058   -   Case & Draper Glass Plate Negative Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.059   -   Phillip P. Shapland Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.060   -   Margaret Burell Allan Collection (guide coming soon)

B2009.061   -   Robert Acheson Collection

B2009.x.001   -   Gordon Hill Slides

B2010.003   -   Bock Diaries

B2010.004   -   Kleihauer Slide Collection (guide coming soon)

B2010.005   -   Odegaard Collection (guide coming soon)

B2010.006   -   Anchorage Panorama (guide coming soon)

B2010.007   -   Anchorage Panorama (guide coming soon)

B2010.008   -   Whittier Panorama (guide coming soon)

B2010.009   -   Oro Stewart Collection (guide coming soon)

B2010.010   -   Eielson Crash Photograph (guide coming soon)

B2010.011   -   Warren C.Willis Album

B2010.012   -   Casco Field (guide coming soon)

B2010.013   -   Will Rogers Autograph (guide coming soon)

B2010.014   -   Hohn Collection (guide coming soon)

B2010.015   -   Adak Naval Station holiday menus (guide coming soon)

B2010.016   -   Alaska Engraving and Printing Collection (guide coming soon)

B2010.017   -   Nona Johnson Collection (guide coming soon)

B2010.019   -   hurston M. Nye Letter (guide coming soon)

B2010.020   -   Johnny Sartor Collection

B2010.021   -   Saradell Ard Collection

B2010.022   -   CIHS Donation (guide coming soon)

B2010.023   -   Margaret Lantis Collection

B2011.001   -   S.R. Nettleton Collection

B2011.002   -   Langford-Ose Photograph Collection

B2011.003   -   Alaska Twins Portrait Photograph

B2011.004   -   Arthur Watrous Photograph

B2011.005   -   Norman Kozberg Photograph Album

B2011.006   -   Charley Crowley Alaska Territorial Guard certificate

B2011.007   -   Etta Jones Collection

B2011.008   -   Annabelle Ward Photographs

B2011.009   -   William Zeddies, Sr., Slides

B2011.011   -   Doris Rhodes Scrapbooks

B2011.012   -   John Rupp Collection

B2011.013   -   Percy Wetherbee Photographs

B2011.014   -   Lane Family Photograph Collection

B2011.015   -   Olga Nelson Thompson Photographs

B2012.001   -   David Willow Photographs

B2012.002   -   Alice Pitcher Portraits

B2012.003   -   Children of Eek Photographs

B2012.004   -   Eustace Ziegler Photographs

B2012.005   -   U.S.S. Anchorage Collection

B2012.006   -   William Jennings Bryan Swank Photographs

B2012.007   -   Ferdinand Wrangell Portrait

B2012.008   -   Theodore Richardson Portrait

B2012.009   -   Winterhalter Portrait

B2012.010   -   Anchorage, Alaska 1948

B2012.011   -   Anchorage, Alaska 1962

B2012.012   -   Anchorage, Alaska May 1, 1916

B2012.013   -   Joseph W. Graham Papers

B2012.014   -   Duane Carson Collection

B2012.015   -   William J. Thompson Papers

B2012.016   -   Eugene Tetinek Album

B2012.017   -   William C. Lyon Papers

B2012.018   -   Whitehead-McDannel Collection

B2012.019   -   Anchorage Incorporation Documents

B2012.020   -   George H. Mellen, Jr., Collection

B2012.021   -   Victor Ritter Copy Prints

B2012.022   -   Florist Shop Photograph

B2012.023   -   Tintype Portraits

B2012.024   -   Anchorage Fourth of July Parade Photographs

B2012.025   -   Eugene C. Jack Collection

B2012.026   -   Robert Ewing Alaska Highway Construction Album

B2012.027   -   Kenneth C. Allen Earthquake Slides

B2012.028   -   Copper River & Northwestern Railway Construction Album

B2012.029   -   Frank Borys Slides

B2012.030   -   Hobart Hyatt Collection

B2012.031   -   Rupert A. Moon Collection

B2012.032   -   Jean Kauman Earthquake Photographs

B2012.033   -   Lowell Thomas Jr. Photographs

B2012.034   -   Territorial Court Records, Second Division

B2012.035   -   Alma T. Nelson Album

B2012.036   -   John Mull III Alaskan Earthquake Reflections

B2012.037   -   Trail Rest

B2013.001   -   Sportsman's Club Earthquake Photographs

B2013.002   -   Aniguiin Portrait Photograph

B2013.003   -   Mount McKinley Postcard

B2013.004   -   Anchorage Baseball Postcard

B2013.005   -   Everett Mink Farm Photographs

B2013.006   -   Don Horter Photographs

B2013.007   -   Marcus V. Tyler Album

B2013.008   -   Leah Peterson Sound Recordings

B2013.009   -   Statehood Sound Recordings

B2013.010   -   Harold and Malita Hitchen Collection

B2013.011   -   Bill and Ellyn Frye letter regarding the 1964 Alaska Earthquake

B2013.012   -   Merlin F. Pollock Collection

B2013.013   -   Alaska Railroad Week Posters

B2013.014   -   Little Moose Party Photograph

B2013.015   -   Alaska Railroad Equipment Photographs

B2013.016   -   Scandinavian Club Bar Photographs

B2013.017   -   Javen Ose Prudhoe Bay Photographs

B2013.018   -   Log Cabin Visit Anchorage Information Center Photographs

B2013.019   -   Paxson Postcard

B2013.020   -   Fred Letter to Dearest Mother, 1917

B2013.021   -   Forrest S. Johnson Collection

B2013.022   -   Priscilla Bruckbauer Photographs

B2013.023   -   Eustace Ziegler Letters to Aaron Ginsburg

B2013.024   -   Nellie C. Marsh Letter

B2013.025   -   Ken Rohloff Photographs

B2013.026   -   Marie Yeaman Stahl Collection

B2013.027   -   Labor Day Sep 3 1917 Anchorage Alaska Photograph

B2013.028   -   Celebration '98 Panorama

B2013.029   -   Anchorage Panorama Collection

B2013.030   -   Fairbanks, Alaska, October, 1915 Panorama

B2013.031   -   Diliara Safaralieva Manuscript on Mikhail Tikhanov

B2013.032   -   Vladimir Guliaev Photographs

B2013.033   -   B2013.033 Valerii Orsoev Manuscript on "Tracking the Missing 'Boston'"

B2013.034   -   Aleksandr Omelianenko Photographs

B2013.035   -   Jeannette Expedition Collection

B2013.036   -   E.A. Mikhailova Manuscripts on ritual objects of the Yuit Eskimos and Chukchi

B2013.037   -   Sacred Space, Sacred Time Exhibition Collection

B2013.038   -   Elmendorf Air Force Base, Alaska, Panorama

B2013.039   -   Vasilii Shumkov Collection

B2013.040   -   Vasilii Sviridenko Collection

B2013.041   -   Zemlia Severnaia Album

B2013.042   -   Russian America Binding Waste Collection

B2013.043   -   Fort Ross Blockhouse Photograph

B2013.044   -   Aleut Russian Orthodox Manuscripts

B2013.045   -   McKinley Park Hotel Fire Photograph

B2013.046   -   Milo Fritz Letter to Folks, 1964

B2013.047   -   Log Cabin Visit Anchorage Information Center Color Photographs

B2013.048   -   Walter Whitley, Sr., Collection

B2013.049   -   Katherine G. Kane Manuscript, My Twenty Seven Years in Alaska and the Aleutians

B2013.050   -   Barbara Sweetland Smith Papers

B2013.051   -   Grace Tucker Letter to Folks, 1964

B2013.052   -   Alaska Road Commission Crew Portrait Photograph

B2013.053   -   Yukon Territory Athapascan Indian Photographs

B2013.054   -   George Ahgupuk Portrait Photograph

B2013.055   -   Tom Balensiefer Anchorage Skyline Collection

B2013.056   -   Eddie Letter to Dear Uncle, 1917

B2013.057   -   Maria and Gust Alexson Photographs

B2013.059   -   Bering Sea Pictures 1934

B2013.060   -   George Alexander Spangler Photographs

B2013.061   -   Col. Paul W. Stephens 1964 Alaska Earthquake Photographs

B2013.062   -   Lucy and Gib Whitehead Collection

B2013.063   -   Dinah Burk Collection

B2013.064   -   John Broostrom Photographs

B2013.065   -   2nd Mapping Squadron Photographs

B2013.066   -   Joan Townsend Photographs

B2013.067   -   Alaskan Prospectors Society Postcard

B2013.068   -   Milo Minock, "Short Story for Fall Fishing & Hunting"

B2013.069   -   Alaska Statehood Flag Correspondence

B2013.070   -   Joe Crusey Photographs

B2013.071   -   Alaska Native Hospital Panorama

B2013.072   -   Frank H. Nowell Prints

B2013.073   -   Nenana Ice Classic Photographs

B2013.075   -   Rural Village Environmental Health Photographs

B2013.076   -   H.R. Phillips Photograph Album

B2013.077   -   Vera Zimmerman Photographs

BL1979.003   -   Alaska Railroad and AEC Collection (guide coming soon)

BL1985.063   -   Romig Collection (guide coming soon)

BL1987.038   -   BLM Iditarod Collection (Loan) (guide coming soon)

BL1991.14   -   Anchorage Fire Dept. logs (Loan) (guide coming soon)

TD2009.016   -   Farrel Smith Album (guide coming soon)

Archived Miner Images

Caption

HOURS
10 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Tuesday through Friday
Saturday by appointment only

ONLINE RESOURCES
Library catalog
Alaska's Digital Archives

Contact
Phone: (907) 929-9234
Email